» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Correlation of the South American Silurian rocks.

by William B. N. Berry, A. J. Boucot

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks

by Berry, W. B. N. And A. J. Boucot (Eds.). 1972

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GSA Special Paper 133, 1972, 59 pp. + 2 folded plates in rear pocket. Date Published: 1972

Description: Softcovers; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks

by Berry, W. B. And Boucot, A. J.

price: $13.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Geological Society of America Date Published: 1972

Description: Special Paper of the Geological Society of America 133: 1-59, 3 fold-out figures in back pocket. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks (Geological Society of America. Special Paper)

by William B. N Berry

price: $13.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Geological Society of America Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813721330 ISBN: 0813721334

Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Soft cover. Includes map insert. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks, 1972, Geological Society of America, Special Paper of the Geological Society of America, 133: 1-59, 3 Fold-Out Figures in Back Pocket

by Berry, W. B. And Boucot, A. J.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Geological Society of America, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Paperback-ex-academic library, very clean, clean cover, no marks- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Buy, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks. Geological Survey of America Special Paper. Qe 1. G27

by Berry, W.B.N. And A.J. Boucot (Editors).

price: $27.95

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Geological Society of America. First. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9x6. 59pp. 3 maps and charts in back pocket. Ex University Library.. An acccount of the silurian rocks to be found in South America. It looks at the geological setting, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay, Peru and Venezuela. A very informative book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks

by Berry, W. B. N. And A. J. Boucot. (Editors).

price: $32.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813721330 ISBN: 0813721334

Description: 1972. The Geological Society of America. Paperback. Book-Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked. 9. x6. 59pp. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Correlation of the South American Silurian Rocks

by Berry, Wbn And Aj Boucot (Edit).

price: $41.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813721330 ISBN: 0813721334

Description: 1972. Geological Society of America. American. Softback. Book-VG. 9.5x6.5. 59pp. Pull-out b/w map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.