» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus with Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus with Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $3.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $4.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: GOOD PLUS in NONE jacket. Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis, Hardcover ed., text is clean, almost no edge wear, no dj, first end page has small tearing and is not flush to the spine, otherwise a nice, clean copy. copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeeCuriousBooks, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $4.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis...

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Good. Hardcover; no dust jacket; cover has some wear; sticker on side of book; corners are bumped; some writing within text; RTB985-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Brown, Richard G.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Good. 0395771145 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $24.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Very Good. Writing on inside cover. Shows some wear on the corners. There are a few notes and or underlines on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

price: $24.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Very good. 1998 Houghton Mifflin Reprint Hardcover(Textbook) Edition. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, prev. owners names, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McDougal Littell, Advanced Mathematics Precalculus With Discrete Math, 1997 Isbn: 0395771145

by McDougal Littell

price: $32.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

price: $37.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: New. New/unread book with just a hint of shelfwear. Otherwise flawless. Tight, & clean. C5c. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $78.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evanston, Illinois: Hought Mifflin, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. College Text. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 930pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $89.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780618007301 ISBN: 061800730X

Description: Like New. Textbook (unused) with light shelving wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis new book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $120.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780618250370 ISBN: 0618250379

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis new book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $120.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780618250370 ISBN: 0618250379

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus with Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis new book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus with Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Brown, Richard G

price: $122.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250370 ISBN: 0618250379

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 902 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $148.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Miffli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $3.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $3.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Acceptable. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON PASTEDOWN {Condition ext} read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395421680 ISBN: 0395421683

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $4.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Good. In good used condition, may contain highlights and or some markings. Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Brown, Richard G.

price: $4.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Fair. 0395771145 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Very Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Cover is separating from spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate writing and highlighting. Moderate wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. ct JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Brown, Richard G.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Good. 0395771145 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis

by Richard G. Brown

price: $6.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771143 ISBN: 0395771145

Description: Good. Good condition, solid binding, may have some general wear to cover, edges or pages. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.