» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts

by William Hoffman

About this title: Generally used in the second course in taxation, this book focuses primarily on taxation as it applies to corporations, partnerships, trusts and estates. The authors provide comprehensive coverage of relevant code and regulations, as well as all major developments in federal taxation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. Marks, underlining & highlighting in text. c17s05. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: New. 0324189923. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.

price: $14.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Fine. 0324189923 2004 edition. Binding, Hardbound Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 new book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000

price: $15.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Very good. ISBN: 032401256X; Tight, straight, sporatic highlighting, cover has slight shelfwear. ISBN: 032401256X; Tight, straight, sporatic highlighting, cover has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H. Hoffman

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Good: -: Some notes in book. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004

by Hoffman, William H.; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.

price: $47.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Mason, Ohio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Very Good. 2000 ed. Some shelf wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 27th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: New. New 27th. Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Like New. Used-like new 27th. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2) used book

West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2)

by Editor-William H., Jr. Hoffman

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780324012569 ISBN: 032401256X

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.

price: $14.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Good. 0324189923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

by William H., Jr Hoffman

price: $63.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)

price: $105.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324189926 ISBN: 0324189923

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.