About this title: Generally used in the second course in taxation, this book focuses primarily on taxation as it applies to corporations, partnerships, trusts and estates. The authors provide comprehensive coverage of relevant code and regulations, as well as all major developments in federal taxation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. Marks, underlining & highlighting in text. c17s05. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: New. 0324189923. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
AGS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Fine. 0324189923 2004 edition. Binding, Hardbound Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: New. read more
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Very good. ISBN: 032401256X; Tight, straight, sporatic highlighting, cover has slight shelfwear. ISBN: 032401256X; Tight, straight, sporatic highlighting, cover has slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H. Hoffman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Good: -: Some notes in book. : -: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004
by
Hoffman, William H.; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western, Mason, Ohio
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Very Good. 2000 ed. Some shelf wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; William A. Raabe; James E. Smith; David M. Maloney
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 27th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: New. New 27th. Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman, William A. Raabe, James E. Smith, David M. Maloney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Like New. Used-like new 27th. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
West's Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates, and Trusts, 2000 (West Federal Taxation Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts) (V. 2)
by
Editor-William H., Jr. Hoffman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13: 9780324012569
ISBN: 032401256X
Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman; Raabe, William A.; Smith, James E.; Maloney, David M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Good. 0324189923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
by
William H., Jr Hoffman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
West Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts 2004 (West Federal Taxation. Corporations, Parnterships, Estates and Trusts)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324189926
ISBN: 0324189923
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Multinational Business Finance
by
David K Eiteman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.69!
What Is Sarbanes-Oxley?
by
Guy P Lander
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.44!
Modern Auditing
by
William C Boynton, Walter G Kell
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.98!
Advanced Accounting
by
Paul M Fischer, M.D
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.00!
Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making
by
Paul D Kimmel, Ph.D., CPA, Jerry J Weygandt, Ph.D., CPA, Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.99!
Accounting
by
Dr. Carl S Warren, Dr. James M Reeve, Jonathan E Duchac
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.96!