» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coronation of Glory: The Story of Lady Jane Grey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coronation of Glory: The Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Very Good. 0310382114 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $2.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Good. Copyright@1979. hardback book with dust jacket. ex-library. library card and pocket has been removed from back endpage and inside back cover. large sticker has been removed from inside front cover, has some damages to board(remains some part of sticker, paper covering inside front cover has been peeled off, you can see cardboard). stamp on top edge, bottoms edge and on 4th page have been marked out with black marks. clear text. tigfht binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $2.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Lady Jane Grey-Coronation of Glory

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH EDGEWEAR AND MILD SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Ex-lib. Normal marks. Text clean, binding good. Nice ex-lilb copy. No spine crease. Protected in clear plastic binding tape over softcover. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey [Paperback] By Deborah Meroff

by Deborah Meroff

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Good. Book is in great condition, only that the pages and cover have yellowed. Spine has one light crease. Cover edges show light wear. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stormy Night Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $6.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inheritance Pubn Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780921100782 ISBN: 0921100787

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory, the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publ. House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Very Good. Jane Grey was never allowed to forget that she was a Tudor, fifth in the royal line of succession after King Henry VIII. To Jane, this knowledge was a shadow across the peaceful days in her beloved valley home outside London. One spine corner lightly bumped, some scuffing on back cover, stamped inside front cover, otherwise very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory

by Meroff, Deborah;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan

Description: Good. USED--Good----Lib pocket glued to inside of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI

Description: GOOD/GOOD. Price clipped jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. Ex-library with the usual. 1979. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. 278pp. Charts. Novelized biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory

price: $13.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pickering and Inglis, 1979, Date Published: 1979

Description: Paperback, 282pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $19.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Very Good. 0310382106 Excellent condition, paperback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780310382119 ISBN: 0310382114

Description: Second printing. Trade paperback. Light browning to the spine, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coronation of Glory: The Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Meroff, Deborah

price: $56.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny, very very slight corner rubs else like new, not x library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronation of Glory: the Story of Lady Jane Grey

by Deborah Meroff

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310382102 ISBN: 0310382106

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.