» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Frank Alber Cotton, Sir Geoffrey Wilkinson

About this title: For more than a quarter century, Cotton and Wilkinson's Advanced Inorganic Chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current research literature in inorganic chemistry and aspects of organometallic chemistry. Like its predecessors, this updated Sixth Edition is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by F. Albert Cotton; G. Wilkinson

price: $28.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Very Good. Text in English (959 pages). Edition Published in 1962. Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. No dust jacket. Bookshelf K-45. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text, 2nd Edition;

by F. Albert, And Geoffrey Wilkinson; Cotton

price: $48.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1966

Description: Good. B001ECLBYW No dust jacket. edges smudged. highlighted with pen throughout. otherwise in standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text, 2nd Edition;

by F. Albert, And Geoffrey Wilkinson; Cotton

price: $49.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Minor binding loosenes, name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text

by F. Albert & Wilkinson, G. Cotton

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Interscience Publishers Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover. MIssing DJ. Edges are slightly dirty. Pages are unmarkes and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text

by F. Albert Cotton, Geoffrey Wilkinson

price: $72.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by F. Albert Cotton, Carlos A. Murillo, Manfred Bochmann

price: $94.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by F. Albert Cotton, Carlos A. Murillo, Manfred Bochmann

price: $104.50

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by Cotton, F. Albert; Murillo, Carlos A.; Bochmann, Manfred

price: $161.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: New. 0471199575 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by Cotton

price: $169.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 260 by 183 mm. For more than a quarter century, cotton and wilkinson's advanced inorganic chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current research literature in inorganic chemistry and aspects of organometallic chemistry. like its predecessors, this updated sixth edition is organized around the periodic table of elements and provides a systematic treatment of the chemistry of all chemical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text

by F. Albert Cotton, Geoffrey Wilkinson

price: $26.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 2350grams, ISBN: 0471849979. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry a Comprehensive Text

by F. Albert And Wilkinson, Geoffrey Cotton

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by F. Albert Cotton, Geoffrey Wilkinson

price: $34.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text, 3rd Edition,

by Cotton, F. Albert, And Geoffrey Wilkinson,

price: $40.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience Publishers; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; edge wear, light soiling to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text, 2nd Edition;

by Cotton, F. Albert, And Geoffrey Wilkinson;

price: $49.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience; Hardcover, surplus library copy with library stampings; light shelf wear, soiling; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry: a Comprehensive Text, 3rd Edition;

by Cotton, F. Albert, And Geoffrey Wilkinson;

price: $49.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience; Hardcover, former owner's name written on front end page; light shelf wear, soiling; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by F. Albert Cotton

price: $61.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Good. 0471849979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Cotton, F A And Wilkinson, G

price: $61.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: 2nd revised edition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by F. Albert Cotton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Cotton, F. Albert; Wilkinson, Geoffrey

price: $113.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471849971 ISBN: 0471849979

Description: Good. 0471849979 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, By Cotton, 6th Edition used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, By Cotton, 6th Edition

by Cotton, F. Albert / Grimes, Russell N.

price: $137.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25163073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471199571 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25163073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by F. Albert Cotton (Texas A&M Univ., College Station); Geoffrey Wilkinson (Imperial College Of Science And Technology, Univ. Of...

price: $138.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471199575. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Cotton, F. Albert, Wilkinson, Geoffrey, Murillo, Carlos A., Bochmann, Manfred

price: $144.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition used book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, 6th Edition

by F. Albert Cotton, Carlos A. Murillo, Manfred Bochmann

price: $148.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Cotton F. Albert

price: $156.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 1376. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry new book

Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by F. Albert Cotton; Geoffrey Wilkinson; Carlos A. Murillo; Manfred Bochmann

price: $187.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471199571 ISBN: 0471199575

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). For more than a quarter century, Cotton and Wilkinsonâ²s Advanced Inorganic Chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.