About this title: For more than a quarter century, Cotton and Wilkinson's Advanced Inorganic Chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current research literature in inorganic chemistry and aspects of organometallic chemistry. Like its predecessors, this updated Sixth Edition is ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Interscience
Date Published: 1962-01-01
Description: Very Good. Text in English (959 pages). Edition Published in 1962. Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. No dust jacket. Bookshelf K-45. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780471849971ISBN:0471849979
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780471199571ISBN:0471199575
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 260 by 183 mm. For more than a quarter century, cotton and wilkinson's advanced inorganic chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current research literature in inorganic chemistry and aspects of organometallic chemistry. like its predecessors, this updated sixth edition is organized around the periodic table of elements and provides a systematic treatment of the chemistry of all chemical ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780471849971ISBN:0471849979
Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more
Description: Interscience Publishers; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; edge wear, light soiling to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Description: Interscience; Hardcover, surplus library copy with library stampings; light shelf wear, soiling; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Description: Interscience; Hardcover, former owner's name written on front end page; light shelf wear, soiling; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: 2nd revised edition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1750grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Good. 0471849979 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780471199571ISBN:0471199575
Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25163073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471199571 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25163073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). For more than a quarter century, Cotton and Wilkinsonâ²s Advanced Inorganic Chemistry has been the source that students and professional chemists have turned to for the background needed to understand current ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.