» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Harmony, Theory & Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Harmony, Theory & Practice

by Robert W Ottman

About this title: A companion volume to Ottman's "Elementary Harmony" (fourth edition), this volume studies 18th- and 19th-century harmony - and introduces the reader to 20th-century composition. Together the two volumes include materials ranging from music fundamentals through 20th-century music, covering the needs of the usual two-year college music theory ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Harmony; Theory and Practice

by Ottman, Robert W

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 286 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130113702 ISBN: 0130113700

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper and marking throughout book, text is otherwise clean. Some pages have paperclip marks. Covers show edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Robert Ottman

price: $6.04

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Third printing, June 104. Good hardcover, signed by prev owner, very light pencil notations-erasable-throughout. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc., "englewood Cliffs, N. J. " Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Second printing from July 1962. Mild wear and light soil to covers. Name on front pastedown. Light closed edge soil. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 17483. 267 pages; D-8-22-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd. Edition Binding: Softback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780130113702 ISBN: 0130113700

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Very Good. Some pages have pencil marks, shows mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ

Description: Good. Hardcover with pages that are clean and unmarked Covers and edging show weawr with some bumping and rubbing. Spine and pages are intact as is the entire binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $29.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1992-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130068187 ISBN: 0130068187

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Workbook. 4th edition. Some light wear and a few pencil marks. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice, 4th Edition used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice, 4th Edition

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has light corner curl to lower front corner. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $120.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780130833396 ISBN: 0130833398

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130113702 ISBN: 0130113700

Description: Acceptable. Creased cover/pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $2.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780130113702 ISBN: 0130113700

Description: Fair. One of Amazon's most trusted booksellers; cvrs show wear and handling; pages are clear of any marks; tight binding; solid book; free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Good. Book bent. tanning on edges. corners little bent. name on title page., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $3.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony: Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130113702 ISBN: 0130113700

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony; Theory and Practice

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1961

Description: Figures. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, ink name, ex-lib stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice used book

Advanced Harmony, Theory and Practice

by Robert W. Ottman

price: $23.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 12 March, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130060167 ISBN: 013006016X

Description: Good. 013006016X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Harmony--Theory and Practice--Second Edition

by Ottman, Robert W.

price: $24.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780130129550 ISBN: 0130129550

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in blue boards with white and light blue lettering...this is the 2nd Edition with publish date of 1972...text is tight and clean...appears unread...very light foxing to text edges...310 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Harmony and beyond, Aug 2, 2007
By JuhaTE, Finland

"Clear, exellent text on harmony. Ample examples. Only too bad, that's it's out of print."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.