» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coral Kingdoms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

About this title: A survey of the world's greatest diving spots by one of the finest undersea photographers at work today. Indexed. 250 photographs in full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $6.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Abradale Press 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Reprint 4to. 216pp. 100's Color Photos, Index. VG+(shelfwear, lower corners bumped)/VG+(surface scratches-rear) Mylar Wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coral Kingdoms used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

price: $6.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Abradale/Abrams Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980952 ISBN: 0810980959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc., NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810907747. Near Fine/Near Fine. Bright clean black cloth with gilt design & lettering. Tight clean & intact copy. 250 color photo illustrations. Pictorial title page. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Scenes of undersea life. Nature, Sea, Ocean; Color Illustrations; 4to; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 9 1/4" x 11 1/2"; Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Oversized. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, C.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Color Photos. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AS NEW, 216 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: color photos. fine, fine dj, oversized gold-stamped black cloth. Giftable! 216 pgs, ISBN: 0-8109-0774-7. Indexed. Exotic fish, sealife on the ocean floor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Black/gold Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: 250 color photos. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Black/red/whit. Quarto, 216 pp., Beautiful color photos by author of underwater life, coral reefs, scuba diving, sea biology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: c1986

Description: color photos. Near fine in vg+ dj, gold-stamped pictorial black cloth. 216 pgs, indexed. Oversized. Tight, attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coral Kingdoms new book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980952 ISBN: 0810980959

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0810980959 Seller is highly recommended. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coral Kingdoms used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980952 ISBN: 0810980959

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 216 pages with colour illustrations. An undersea survey of the world's greatest reefs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $31.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 0810907747 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8109-0774-7. Fine/Fine; oversized, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $33.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc., NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Library. Elephant Folio. Cover bumped, rubbed, chipped. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, C.

price: $38.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990

Description: VG+ w dj. Cloth; 216p., illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $44.56

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Quarto. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with 250 photographs in full colour, many quite stunning.216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Roessler, Carl

price: $48.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Abradale Date Published: 1986

Description: 1st Ed. 216 PP with 3 b/w maps & numerous colour photos. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 30 x 23.5. ISBN 810980959. The worldwide system of currents, marine life, corals & reef community. Pictorial discovery of the Caribbean Sea, Red Sea, Indian Ocean, Pacific islands... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms / By Carl Roessler

by Roessler, Carl

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Description: 216 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Subjects: Coral reef biology. Corals. Coral reefs and islands. Coral reefs and islands--Pictorial works. Scuba diving. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 216. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms [ 1st ]

by Roessler, Carl

price: $68.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: 0810907747. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Just a tiny nick to front panel.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms / By Carl Roessler

by Roessler, Carl

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Description: 216 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Subjects: Coral reef biology. Corals. Coral reefs and islands. Coral reefs and islands--Pictorial works. Scuba diving. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coral Kingdoms

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc ISBN-13: 9780810907744 ISBN: 0810907747

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.