» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Copyright: Cases and Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Copyright: Cases and Materials

by Robert A Gorman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials

by Robert A. Gorman, Jane C Ginsburg, Robert A Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Publishing (Va) ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright Cases and Materials 6th Ed, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix

by Robert A. Gorman, Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials

by Robert A. Gormanjane C Ginsburgrobert A

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected Statutes and Regulations, 1999

by Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexis Law Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780327013594 ISBN: 0327013591

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected S

by Robert A. Gormanjane C. Ginsburg

price: $2.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780327013594 ISBN: 0327013591

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials

by Robert A. Gorman, Jane C Ginsburg, Robert A Gorman

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected Statutes and Regulations, 1999

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780327013594 ISBN: 0327013591

Description: Very good. Minor highlighting and a couple of notes. Otherwise: fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright Cases and Materials 6th Ed, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix

by Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Very Good. Aside from lightly scuffed covers, the book is as new, the interior as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $14.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781587788000 ISBN: 1587788004

Description: Like New. Book appears like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $14.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781587788000 ISBN: 1587788004

Description: Like New. Book apperas like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $14.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781587788000 ISBN: 1587788004

Description: Like New. Book apperas like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition

by Gorman

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition

by Gorman

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear with a small scratch on the back cover. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition

by Gorman

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition

by Gorman

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587788482 ISBN: 1587788489

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series) used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)

by Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9781587783753 ISBN: 1587783754

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Practically brand new bright and unmarked interior. a hint of shelfwear to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEXIS Publishing, Charlottesville, Virginia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th (Michie Contemporary Legal Education Ser. )

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Lexis Nexis, Charlottesville, Virginia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th (Michie Contemporary Legal Education Ser. )

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Lexis Nexis, Charlottesville, Virginia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEXIS Publishing, Charlottesville, Virginia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780327013297 ISBN: 032701329X

Description: Like New. Like new, never used, all pages clean, only minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.

price: $58.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587783753 ISBN: 1587783754

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, has numbers on the fly page. There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.

price: $58.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587783753 ISBN: 1587783754

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition used book

Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition

by Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.

price: $58.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587783753 ISBN: 1587783754

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, has 5 numbers on the fly page and a sticker on the inside front cover. There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series) new book

Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)

by Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $126.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9781587783753 ISBN: 1587783754

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Copyright Cases and Materials

by Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg

price: $167.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2006-07-19 ISBN-13: 9781599410388 ISBN: 1599410389

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.