Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Copyright: Cases and Materials
(47 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Copyright, Cases & Materials
by
Robert A. Gorman, Jane C Ginsburg, Robert A Gorman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexis Law Publishing (Va)
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Copyright Cases and Materials 6th Ed, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix
by
Robert A. Gorman, Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Copyright, Cases & Materials
by
Robert A. Gormanjane C Ginsburgrobert A
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected Statutes and Regulations, 1999
by
Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lexis Law Pub
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780327013594
ISBN: 0327013591
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected S
by
Robert A. Gormanjane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780327013594
ISBN: 0327013591
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases & Materials
by
Robert A. Gorman, Jane C Ginsburg, Robert A Gorman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Copyright, Cases & Materials, Selected Statutes and Regulations, 1999
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780327013594
ISBN: 0327013591
Description: Very good. Minor highlighting and a couple of notes. Otherwise: fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greenlightdeals ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright Cases and Materials 6th Ed, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix
by
Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation Press
Date Published: 2005-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Very Good. Aside from lightly scuffed covers, the book is as new, the interior as brand new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781587788000
ISBN: 1587788004
Description: Like New. Book appears like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781587788000
ISBN: 1587788004
Description: Like New. Book apperas like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright Cases and Materials-2004 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781587788000
ISBN: 1587788004
Description: Like New. Book apperas like new, Text clean, cover has a very minor crease on back lower corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition
by
Gorman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition
by
Gorman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear with a small scratch on the back cover. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition
by
Gorman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 2005 Case Supplement and Statutory Appendix, 6th Edition
by
Gorman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587788482
ISBN: 1587788489
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear and light rubbing. Has a black mark on the outer page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)
by
Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9781587783753
ISBN: 1587783754
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Practically brand new bright and unmarked interior. a hint of shelfwear to the boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LEXIS Publishing, Charlottesville, Virginia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th (Michie Contemporary Legal Education Ser. )
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Lexis Nexis, Charlottesville, Virginia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th (Michie Contemporary Legal Education Ser. )
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Lexis Nexis, Charlottesville, Virginia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright, Cases and Materials, 5th
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.;
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LEXIS Publishing, Charlottesville, Virginia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780327013297
ISBN: 032701329X
Description: Like New. Like new, never used, all pages clean, only minor shelf wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587783753
ISBN: 1587783754
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, has numbers on the fly page. There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587783753
ISBN: 1587783754
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials, 6th Edition
by
Gorman, Robert A.; Ginsburg, Jane C.; Ginsberg, Jane C.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587783753
ISBN: 1587783754
Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, has 5 numbers on the fly page and a sticker on the inside front cover. There is a black mark on the outer page edges. The Cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)
by
Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9781587783753
ISBN: 1587783754
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Copyright Cases and Materials
by
Robert A. Gorman; Jane C. Ginsburg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation Press
Date Published: 2006-07-19
ISBN-13: 9781599410388
ISBN: 1599410389
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.