» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Copse 125: A Chronicle from the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Professor Ernst Junger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Copse 125 a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Junger, Ernst

price: $110.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zimmermann & Zimmermann Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pp; 264. Printed laminated boards. An account by a German soldier of life in the trenches during the First World War. A fine copy without dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copse 125: a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Junger, Ernst; Translated By Basil Creighton

price: $262.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1930

Description: Good with no dust jacket. First edition in English. xii, 264 pages + frontis. Red cloth boards. Translated from the original German text "Das Waldchen 125". Some spots of foxing to endpapers and title page. Some spotting to page edges. Owner's name and address dated 1930 on front pastedown. Some staining and marking to cloth covers. Cloth boards rubbed and faded. Spine faded. Binding tight. No splitting to hinges. "I have twice already put on paper something of my own experiences of the war. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Copse 125: a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare Of1918

by Junger, Ernst

price: $1,000.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CHATTO & WINDUS, LONDON Date Published: 1930

Description: VERY GOOD-INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR-FIRST BRITISH EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copse 125: a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Junger, Ernst

price: $58.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Howard Fertig ISBN-13: 9780865274457 ISBN: 0865274452

Description: Very Good. 0865274452 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Copse 125: a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Ernst Junger

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howard Fertig Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865274457 ISBN: 0865274452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Copse 125: a Chronicle From the Trench Warfare of 1918

by Ernst Junger

price: $171.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howard Fertig Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780865274457 ISBN: 0865274452

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Copse 125

by Junger, Ernst

price: $132.17

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1930

Description: A Chronicle from the Trench Warfare of 1918. 8vo, 264pp. A hardback copy. No dust jacket. Staining to red cloth covers and edges. Gold embossed spine is slightly sunned. Foxing to edges and FFEP. Bookplate and previous owner's identity stamp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.