» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell/Murder Ink Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, square, clean; no spine crease, but small hole in spine and light surface flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Copper Gold used book

Copper Gold

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. crease along spine, initials written on the inside, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Murder Ink, Inspector Copper of Scotland Yard procedural, with elevated Soho low jinks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good. 0440111307 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell Publishing, 1981, 5.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. has tearing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $2.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Good. Light spine creases, minor edge wear, has sllightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow. Pauline Glen

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Dell Printing, former owners name inside front cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen, Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....The jacket has a taped tear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $3.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $3.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Near fine in very good dw. A MERLE CAPRICORN mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold (a Murder Ink. Mystery #15)

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $3.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 320 pages. Inspector Copper had a heart of gold. And he had given it to Joss Parker, the beautiful owner of a posh London nightclub. Inspector Coppe... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Very fine in fine dw. A MERLE CAPRICORN mystery. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Dell Books 11130., New York. Date Published: 1981 (c1978). ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Near fine paperback. Dell Murder Ink Mystery #15. A Scotland Yard police procedural. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440111306 ISBN: 0440111307

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Merlin Capricorn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copper Gold

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780312169664 ISBN: 0312169663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Red House Mystery

Red House Mystery

by A A Milne

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.82!

Please Pass the Guilt

Please Pass the Guilt

by Rex Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

Gambit

Gambit

by Rex Stout

see all from $12.31!

new only from $198.83!

Coffin scarcely used

Coffin scarcely used

by Colin Watson

see all from $4.95!

new only from $10.89!

The Brandenburg Hotel

by Pauline Glen Winslow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Trial and error

by Anthony Berkeley

see all from $2.50!

new only from $35.61!