» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coping with Radiation Therapy: A Ray of Hope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Coping with Radiation Therapy: A Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E McCullough

About this title: Gives cancer patients and their families the tools necessary to understand radiation treatment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel, And McCullough, Virginia, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel, And McCullough, Virginia E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel, And McCullough, Virginia E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: Good. 1565651472 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Interior evidences little use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping with Radiation Therapy: A Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel, and McCullough, Virginia, and McCillough, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. all expected markings of ex-library book, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Good. 156565000X Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Nr Fine/fine, Mark on bottom edge. 8 vo, 208pp, Book protected in removable poly jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 208 Pages, foredge of pages slightly wrinkled otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Very Good. 156565000X Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Very Good. 156565000X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Radiation Therapy: A Ray of Hope used book

Coping with Radiation Therapy: A Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel, and McCullough, Virginia E

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Good. 179-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Lowell House Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier~Virginia E. McCullough~Daniel, Md Cu

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier~Virginia E. McCullough~Daniel, Md Cu

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier, Virginia E. McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK NEAR NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope new book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: New. 1565654366 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Ships daily in padded envelope. Not ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9781565650008 ISBN: 156565000X

Description: Fine. 156565000X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Daniel Cukier; Virginia E. McCullough

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9781565651470 ISBN: 1565651472

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Some small creases on cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy

by Cukier, Daniel And McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The soft cover has light wear to the corners...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope used book

Coping With Radiation Therapy: a Ray of Hope

by Cukier, Daniel; McCullough, Virginia E.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781565654365 ISBN: 1565654366

Description: Very Good. 1565654366 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z16E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.