» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Michael D Greenberg

About this title: Appropriate for one- or two-semester Advanced Engineering Mathematics courses in departments of Mathematics and Engineering. This clear, pedagogically rich book develops a strong understanding of the mathematical principles and practices that today's engineers and scientists need to know. Equally effective as either a textbook or reference manual ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael D

price: $95.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130105059 ISBN: 0130105058

Description: Good. 946 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $104.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. 0133214311 EXPRESS SHIPPING! ! Brand NEW. Hardcover US Edition. 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: United Book Service, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $109.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Very Good. Some wear to the outside of this copy, otherwise the pages inside are clean, the binding tight. Textbook only. *o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $121.00

Ships from SINGAPORE

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 2nd Edition ISBN 0133214311 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business days. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $163.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $163.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $175.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engineering Mathematics new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $195.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics, 2/E

by Greenberg

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. 2nd English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael D.

price: $48.71

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130105059 ISBN: 0130105058

Description: Very Good. 0130105058 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael D.

price: $48.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130105059 ISBN: 0130105058

Description: Very Good. 0130105058 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Michael D. Greenberg

price: $49.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130105059 ISBN: 0130105058

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael D.

price: $52.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael D.

price: $54.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $102.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 18 January, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Very Good. 0133214311. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $103.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Good. Hardcover. 2nd Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $114.38

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Books are in NEW condition. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $121.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. Hardcover. 2nd Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $134.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Good. 0133214311 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $136.82

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RamBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Michael Greenberg

price: $144.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $153.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: BRAND NEW. 0133214311. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Michael D. Greenberg

price: $155.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780130105059 ISBN: 0130105058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition) new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics (2nd Edition)

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $163.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. 0133214311 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engineering Mathematics new book

Advanced Engineering Mathematics

by Greenberg, Michael

price: $164.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133214314 ISBN: 0133214311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.