» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D Halderman

About this title: For courses in Engine Performance and Drivability, Computerized Engine Controls, Automotive Computers, and Automotive Fuel Emissions--in automotive departments of vocational and trade schools as well as community colleges. Based on the premise that simple problems should always be checked first, this practical, hands-on book introduces the diagnosis and troubleshooting of automotive engine control systems. It serves students as a single source for information on digital storage oscilloscopes, fuel injection and ignition system diagnoses, five-gas exhaust analysis, emission testing, and more- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Engine Performance

by James D. Halderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 8/13/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D. Halderman, Chase D. Mitchell, Corey W. Glassman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135765708 ISBN: 0135765706

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D. Halderman, Chase D. Mitchell, Corey W. Glassman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135765708 ISBN: 0135765706

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance

by James D. Halderman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Very good. Does not contain C.D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

price: $4.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135765708 ISBN: 0135765706

Description: Very good. By James D. Halderman, Chase D. Mitchell, Corey W. Glassman; ISBN: 0135765706; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 1997-12-17; Media: Textbook Binding; Weight: 28 oz.; Note: Paperback. Very good, but shows obvious use or wear. Covers show moderate to heavy edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are bent, curled; some creasing evident at corners. Covers and/or pages show some curling. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Many page corners have been slightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance

by James D. Halderman

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Like New. Does not contain C.D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance

by James D. Halderman

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Like New. Missing CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis, Second Edition With Worktext (Prentice Hall Multimedia Series in Automotive Technology)

price: $11.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130929846 ISBN: 0130929840

Description: Like New. -second edition. -very good condition with highlighting/writing. -cd-rom-included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis 2nd Edition 0130929840

price: $14.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130929846 ISBN: 0130929840

Description: Reader copy. ISBN: B001A36ONI; Pub. : Prentice-Hall; Pub. Date: 2002-01-01; Media: Unknown Binding; (792JZ0710093) 2002 SOFTCOVER STATED 2ND EDITION, 503 PAGES, INCLUDES CD, ISBN 0130929840, TIGHT AND STYRAIGHT BINDING, FRONT COVER IS SEVERELY CREASED FROM BEING FOLDED OVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES BUT PAGES TOWARDS FRONT OF BOOK HAVE PAGE TIPS FOLDED OVER, GREAT WORKING COPY! ! . ISBN: B001A36ONI; Pub. : Prentice-Hall; Pub. Date: 2002-01-01; Media: Unknown Binding; (792JZ0710093) 2002 SOFTCOVER ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis 2nd Edition 0130929840

price: $14.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130929846 ISBN: 0130929840

Description: Good. B001A36ONI Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worktext for Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by Halderman, James D., and Mitchell, Chase D., and Glassman, Corey W.

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Spiralbound Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings-No CD-Rom Included. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D. Halderman, Chase D. Mitchell

price: $27.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130929846 ISBN: 0130929840

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis 2nd Edition 0130929840

by Halderman, James D.

price: $28.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130929846 ISBN: 0130929840

Description: Very Good. B001A36ONI Prentice Hall, NJ, 2002; 2nd edition. Trade paperback in VG condition, includes a CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition)

by Halderman, James D.

price: $33.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: Fine. 0131132547 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition)

by Halderman, James D.

price: $33.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: Very Good. 0131132547 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE CREASES ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition)

by Halderman, James D.

price: $33.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: Fine. 0131132547 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition)

by Halderman, James D.

price: $52.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: Fine. 0131132547 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis new book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by Halderman, James D

price: $100.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135036884 ISBN: 0135036887

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 510 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (4th Edition) new book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (4th Edition)

by James D. Halderman

price: $103.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780135036884 ISBN: 0135036887

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis new book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by Halderman, James D.

price: $105.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780135036884 ISBN: 0135036887

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780135036884. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) (Halderman/Birch Automotive Series) new book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis (3rd Edition) (Halderman/Birch Automotive Series)

by James D. Halderman

price: $107.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis new book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by Halderman, James D. / Mitchell, Chase D. / Glassman, Corey W.

price: $108.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780131132542 ISBN: 0131132547

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780131132542. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D. Halderman, Chase D. Mitchell, Corey W. Glassman

price: $3.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135765708 ISBN: 0135765706

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Engine Performance

by James D. Halderman

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130935731 ISBN: 0130935735

Description: Acceptable. MAY CONTAIN WRITING THROUGHOUT! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis used book

Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis

by James D. Halderman; Chase D. Mitchell; Corey W. Glassman

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780135765708 ISBN: 0135765706

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.