» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cope with It!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cope with It!

by Dr. Laura C Schlessinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope with It! used book

Cope with It!

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. 1575668556 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. 1575668556 some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope with It! new book

Cope with It!

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Very limited markings on pages. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $3.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $3.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. Near fine, very mild edge crease, ISBN 1575668556. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It used book

Cope With It

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $7.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington, NY USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. 1575668556 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Fine. 1575668556 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! new book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: New. 1575668556 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship today. We ship daily. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fun2read, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cope With It! used book

Cope With It!

by Laura Schlessinger

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575668550 ISBN: 1575668556

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.