|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Anthony Bourdain follows up his best-selling memoir, KITCHEN CONFIDENTIAL, with this account of a world tour in search of not only the perfect meal but the perfect total food experience. Traveling to Vietnam, Japan, France, Mexico, and other places, he has a series of adventures, both culinary and other, including many wonderful meals.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060009700
ISBN: 0060009705
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060009700
ISBN: 0060009705
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
ISBN-13: 9780786242597
ISBN: 0786242590
Description: New. 0786242590 2002 LARGE PRINT hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued (glossy, pictorial cover). Brand new book. Clean, bright, and tight. Seller inventory BR6806. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Theophilus Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 2002-06
ISBN-13: 9780786242597
ISBN: 0786242590
Description: New. Brand NEW. LARGE PRINT edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliogirl3000,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 2002-06
ISBN-13: 9780786242597
ISBN: 0786242590
Description: New. LARGE PRINT edition. Brand NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliogirl3000,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060009700
ISBN: 0060009705
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4 cassettes. Read by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A cook's tour: in search of the perfect meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. A great read. x, 274 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour (in Search of the Perfect Meal)
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2001
Description: VG+ Softcover 274 pp. A trip around the world discovering interesting foods and food preparations, and the stories to go along with the travels. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Acceptable. Stain on the first few pages Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 11/19/2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: New. 0747556865 Brand New! ! Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful NEW Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551925783
ISBN: 1551925788
Description: Very Good. 1551925788. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001-11-19
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cook's Tour, a
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 274 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club edition. Includes introduction, 16 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924298
ISBN: 1551924293
Description: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition) AS NEW. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2002
Description: As New. Trade paperback in white illustrated wraps. 274 pages. New unread book. Author of Kitchen Confidential soon to be a TV series. Multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924298
ISBN: 1551924293
Description: Fine in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 2001, DJ has very minor wear, boards in fine condition, pages clean & unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doss-Haus Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781551925783
ISBN: 1551925788
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Almost new but for the inscription on the flyleaf. read more
|
|
A Cooks Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ted Smart, St Helens
Date Published: 2002
Description: Hardback, large 8vo, pp x+278. An exuberant and terrifying account of life on the culinary edge. Fine in near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
A cook's tour: in search of the perfect meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. x, 274 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. The author travels around the world eating things that most of us would find quite disgusting-(the still-beating heart of a live cobra. ? ) A great slimming technique-read this and you'll never feel hungry again! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |