» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cooking of Japan

by Rafael Steinberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $12.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $12.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $12.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $12.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $13.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $13.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $13.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, And Time-Life Books

price: $13.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, and Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, slight aging to pages, stk #2599j9. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. Foods of the world. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, and Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Elisofon, Eliot Photographer. Good. No dust jacket. THe covers are rubbed and there is heavy wear to the extremities. The backstrip is stained. There is writing in marker on the FFEP. The text is in very good condition. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. Foods of the world. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods of the World: the Cooking of Japan

by Time Life

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME LIFE BOOKS @

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods of the World: the Cooking of Japan

by Time Life Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-life Books Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809400409 ISBN: 0809400405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods of the World: the Cooking of Japan

by Time Life Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-life Books Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809400409 ISBN: 0809400405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking of Japan

by Time Life Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809400409 ISBN: 0809400405

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking of Japan

by Time Life Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809400409 ISBN: 0809400405

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan (2 Book Set)

by Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good Plus. Hardcover and smaller spiral bound recipe book in very good slip case. Illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Rafael Steinberg

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cooking A clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking of Japan Recipe Booklet

by Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809400959 ISBN: 0809400952

Description: Very good. SPIRAL BOUND BOOKLET. LIGHT STAIN AT FRONT COVER BOTTOM EDGE. FAINT TAN TO PAGE EDGES, MINOR RUB TO LOWER BACK COVER CORNER. GREAT COLLECTION OF EASY TO FOLLOW RECIPES. STIFF BOARD COVERS. [CKBK SHLVS] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael, and Time-Life Books

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION-HARDBACK WITH NO DUST COVER, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. 208 p. : col. illus., ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. Foods of the world. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.7 inches VERY GOOD CONDITION-FEW LIGHT SCRATCHES ON COVER, REMAINDER MARK, HARDBACK WITH NO DUST COVER, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. NF-The cooking of Japan (Foods Of The World). TIME-LIFE BOOKS, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Cooking Some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan & Recipes: the Cooking of Japan

by Rafael, And The Editors Of Time-Life Books Steinberg

price: $3.87

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 67-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan,

by Steinberg, Rafael

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: [1969]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. rubbed boards. Foods of the world. Unknown printing. 208 p. : col. illus. , ports. (part col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan

by Rafael Steinberg

price: $3.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1/1/1969 1-Jan-74

Description: Very Good. Minor shelfwear. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Petrella, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cooking of Japan & Recipes: the Cooking of Japan [Hardcover] By Steinberg

by Rafael, And The Editors Of Time-Life Books Steinberg

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Some scratches on cover, but good condition overall. Time-Life cookbooks, 1969. 080515B65. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking of Japan

by Time-Life Books; Rafael Steinberg; Photographer Eliot Elisofon

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.