New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cooking Light Annual Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cooking Light Annual Recipes

by Cooking Light

About this title: Hold on to the spatula--it's the 10th anniversary of this popular collection. Seasoned and novice cooks will find more than 1,000 kitchen-tested recipes for traditional favorites, international cuisine, and classic comfort foods. Includes more than 80 how-to photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002) used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002) used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Cooking Light Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes

by Editor-Cooking Light Magazine

price: $4.08

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: Very Good. Small tear on spine. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002) used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002)

by Oxmoor House

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In very good condition! Former owner's name inside front cover erased with sharpie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002) used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002)

by House, Oxmoor

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Very Good. 084872450X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Light, Cooking

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 11/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780848730123 ISBN: 0848730127

Description: Very Good. 0848730127 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

price: $8.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: Very Good. 0848719107 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) new book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Editor-Cooking Light Magazine

price: $8.98

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover, no Dust Jacket as issued, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes new book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes

by Cooking Light Magazine (Editor)

price: $11.74

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light Annual Recipes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002) used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 (Cooking Light Annual Recipes, 2002)

by Oxmoor House

price: $13.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Very Good. Back cover has a few deep scratches. Otherwise in great shape. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hard cover with illustrated boards (i.e. No dust jacket). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002

price: $14.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean, bright, tight and unmarked. Cover has some wear. Front and back rubbed from shelf-wear. Three corners bumped. Front top corner close to spine bumped. Top and bottom spine bumped. Black stains along the spine. Tiny bump to the center edge of the top front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

price: $14.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0848719107 ISBN 13: 9780848719104 bk# 39.16. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Light, Cooking

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848730123 ISBN: 0848730127

Description: Fine. Chicklet Books is an indie bookstore! This book is like new; may have a black remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Light, Cooking

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848730123 ISBN: 0848730127

Description: Fine. 0848730127 Oxmoor House hardcover w/o dustjacket (as issued), unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine (just like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...'Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2006' (as pictured) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002 used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002

by Cooking Light

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL, 2001; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Printing; Nearly 900 indexed, cross-referenced recipres from a year's worth of Cooking Light magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002: Every Recipe...A Year's Worth of Cooking Light Magazine new book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2002: Every Recipe...A Year's Worth of Cooking Light Magazine

by Cooking Light (Creator)

price: $24.24

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 2002 Pictoral Hardcover Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780848724504 ISBN: 084872450X

Description: Our, same edition, book has a different cake pictured and has a gold/tan background. Ours matches pictures used on other selling. New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Cooking Light Annual Recipes. Audience: General/trade. *~*New, back outside corners slightly dented-*~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadaddles, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: As New. No Jacket. Oversized 367pp including index Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) new book

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Cooking Light

price: $30.22

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780848730123 ISBN: 0848730127

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) new book

Cooking Light 2006 Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Light, Cooking

price: $31.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780848730123 ISBN: 0848730127

Description: New. 0848730127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) new book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

price: $33.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: New ISBN 10: 0848719107 ISBN 13: 9780848719104 bk# 39.16. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes

by Cooking Light Editors

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. Book NEW clean crisp bright no marks. Dust jacket are slightest edge wear in new protective cover. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2000 used book

Cooking Light Annual Recipes 2000

by Davis Adrienne S. (Editor)

price: $52.45

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: Fine. 0-8487-1910-7. Hardcover, without dust jacket, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Every Recipe...A Year's Worth of Cooking Light Magazine, recipes for every month, includes The Country Cooking Recipe Collection of Prize Winning Salads, a bit of scuffing is about it for"flaws", looks close to new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes) used book

Cooking Light 2000: Annual Recipes (Cooking Light Annual Recipes)

by Cooking Light Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780848719104 ISBN: 0848719107

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?