» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth A Spear

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 402 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX150 1.24.2008. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth A

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean book. DJ is a few 1 inch tears. 402 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth A

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. 402 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Mona Mark. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ page edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking Fish and Shellfish used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Near Fine. 464pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Pages are somewhat age-toned. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Mark, Mona. Near Fine in Good jacket. 402 pages full of enticing recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Definitive Guide With Over 600 of the World's Finiest Recipes for Fresh and Saltwater Fish used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Definitive Guide With Over 600 of the World's Finiest Recipes for Fresh and Saltwater Fish

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, garden city, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Illustrated By Mark, Mona. Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 1/2h x 7 1/2w. Nice informative 402 page hard cover cookbook on handling and cooking over 70 kinds of fish and shellfish whether it's fresh or saltwater. Over 600 tested recipes from around the world. Recipes for broths, sauces, chowders, soups, stews, shellfish, mollusks, bivalves, barqecuing and grilling. Basic info. on the market forms of fish, what to look for when buying, how to store, frozen, step by step line drawings on cleaning, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Spear, Ruth

price: $10.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780385130981 da HC W/WORN HC COOKBOOK [SPEAR, RUTH] COOKING FISH AND SHELLFISH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Very Good + First Edition. Octavo. Very Good +; Cloth; 402 pp.; First Edition; edges of pages have brown spotting (not foxing) and some dirt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $11.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfsh

by Speare

price: $16.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Mark. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $23.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish

by Ruth Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345316943 ISBN: 0345316940

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Fish and Shellfish: a Complete Guide

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385130981 ISBN: 0385130988

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.