» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney

About this title: This is a companion to "Eat Right 4 Your Type". Based on a connection between blood type and diet this text shows how to set up a nutritional programme designed specifically for each blood type. The book is full of nutrition information, individualized 30-day meal plans and over 200 recipes, whether you're a meat eater or a vegetarian.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. Solid and intact but shows some handling wear and tear. No marks on pages but may have marker line (remainder mark) along edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $4.74

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. 0425173291 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. In good condition; tight binding; one page with notes; shjoem shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo Catherine Whitney

price: $5.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo Catherine Whitney

price: $5.06

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $5.72

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Stain on the very edge of 4 pages, all other pages are clean and tight, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Good. 0399144374 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $6.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $6.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $6.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets

by D'Adamo, Dr. Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. 0425173291. Mild edgewear, address label on half-title page, light crease to front cover along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo

price: $7.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges have a faint pink stain; light bump to the spine end and the fore corners of the wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. NO dustjacket. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, pages are clean, light bump to the spine end. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $8.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are cleam; wraps have a very gentle fore corner crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket has minor edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your used book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Contributor-Catherine Whitney

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: Very Good. 1998 HC 1ST EDIT, 1ST PRINT, DJ HAS AGE DISCOLOR, CORNER, EDGE WEAR SPINE SQUARE TIGHT, OUTER PAGE EDGES HAVE SMUDGES. INSIDE PAGES ARE TIGHT CLEAN, UNMARKED. NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO BCE, NO EX LIB DELIV CONFIRM U408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $9.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: New. 0425173291 This is a trade paperback. ! ! ! Cover has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type; 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets used book

Cook Right for Your Type; 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 449 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type, Practical Kitchen Companion With Over 200 Recipes & 30 Day Meal Plan used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type, Practical Kitchen Companion With Over 200 Recipes & 30 Day Meal Plan

by D'Adamo, Dr. Peter With Catherine Whitney

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: 450 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners of front cover torn or curles. spot on lower cover. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Contributor-Catherine Whitney

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 474-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes... new book

Cook Right for Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes...

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Contributor-Catherine Whitney

price: $11.94

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780399144370 ISBN: 0399144374

Description: New. Hardcover, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Product reviews
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
AMAZING, Jun 14, 2007
By cac12, Sherman Oaks, Ca

"This book has totaslly changed my life. Not only have I lost 12 pounds, but I feel fantastic. I finished the thirty day meal plan and am starting over. This book is going with me on my vacation. I have found a new way to eat and feel great at the same time!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.