» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Conversations with W. A. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene, William Andrew Cecil Bennett, David C. Humphreys

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations with W. A. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger, and Bennett, William Andrew Cecil, and Humphreys, David C.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto, Ont. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Good. xii, 146 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger

price: $9.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/Good. First Edition. Copyright 1980 by Roger Keene and David C. Humphreys. This lovely hard cover book, 146 pages long, is in good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, moderate page edge soiling, light spine cocking. The pages are tight and bright. Ex-Library with the usual stamping and marking. The dust jacket is in good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger; Bennett, William Andrew Cecil; Humphreys, David C.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Good/Good. 0458943002 Light wear on jacket edge. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger And Humphreys, David C.

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: About Fine in Good VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book based on interviews, conducted by the authors, with colorful British Columbia Premier, W. A. C. Bennett. 146pp, photo illustrated. Book is bright, clean and unmarked with a sound binding. No wear to cloth. Dustjacket is bright and clean with minor edge wear. Weight, 500g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger; Bennett, William Andrew Cecil; Humphreys, David C.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Near Fine. Very Good DJ. Mild edgewear to dust jacket--inscription on ffep--introduction by Premier Bill Bennett--foreword by The Hon. Joseph R. Smallwood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger; Bennett, William Andrew Cecil; Humphreys, David C.

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine DJ. Mild edgewear to dust jacket--introduction by Premier Bill Bennett--foreword by The Hon. Joseph R. Smallwood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W.a.C. Bennett

by Bennett, W. A. C.

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Book and jacket very good, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene

price: $4.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. 9? g, VG, DJ G, cover sl. soiled on upper spine o/w book like new, DJ ripped near edge, sticker residue on front, includes index and photos, slight edge wear, 146 pp., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Roger Keene

price: $4.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: VeryGood in vg jacket. VG / VG jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Very Good. 0458943002 NICE HARD COVER-SOME DJ WEAR-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W.a.C. Bennett

by Humphreys & Keene

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-458-94300-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger; Humphreys, David C.

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 146 pages with index, biblio, b/w photos; dj sl. shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W.a.C. Bennett

by Keene, Roger; Humphreys, David C.

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1980

Description: Good to Fair in Good to Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 146 pages with index, biblio, b/w photos; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With W. a. C. Bennett

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780458943005 ISBN: 0458943002

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.