» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conversations with Mary McCarthy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conversations with Mary McCarthy

by Mary McCarthy, Carol Gelderman (Editor)

About this title: Collections of interviews with notable modern writers

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary, And Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780878054855 ISBN: 0878054855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Conversations with Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations with Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary, and Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, unmarked copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. Literary Conversations (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) new book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Mississippi ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: New. 0878054863 We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

by Carol Gelderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

by Carol Gelderman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Mississippi ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Fine. 0878054863 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

by Carol Gelderman

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Like New. 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations with Mary McCarthy. used book

Conversations with Mary McCarthy.

by McCarthy, Mary, and Gelderman, Carol (Editor).

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near New. Minimal rubbing to cover. First Printing. Beautiful copy. Trade paperback. 273 p. Literary Conversations Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary; Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $3.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy-Slight staining on outer-edges, upper-right front of book-Mainly on outside edges of first 55 pages (NOT in text area-NO odor-looks like coffee stain) If not for this, we would have rated the book as fine condition-NO tears-Tight spine-273 pages-NO writing inside book- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Carol Gelderman, Editor

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good. Biography Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unnmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary; Gelderman, Carol

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good+ 6"x9" CB3-A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black photo illustrated purple wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. A collection of twenty-six uncut interviews of the noted novelist, short story writer, essayist, journalist, memoirist, and critic, Mary McCarthy. The interviews are arranged chronologically according to the dates they appeared in print. 273p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Mississippi Press, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some light cover scratches, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol Editor

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univeristy of Mississippi Press, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 273 pgs, a number of conversations between Mary McCarthy and other famous literary figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $4.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878054855 ISBN: 0878054855

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol, Editor

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Very Good. One reading crease in spine, no slant to spine, firm binding, 273 unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: University of Mississippi Press 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054855 ISBN: 0878054855

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0878054855. Edited by Carol Gelderman. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1991

Description: Frontispiece. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 273pp(Index) It's NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1991

Description: Frontispiece. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 273pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Gelderman, Carol. (Ed. )

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MISSISSIPPI., JACKSON Date Published: 1991

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy (Literary Conversations Series)

by Editor-Carol Gelderman; Editor-Mary McCarthy

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780878054862 ISBN: 0878054863

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations with Mary McCarthy

by McCarthy, Mary, and Gelderman, Carol (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878054855 ISBN: 0878054855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Literary Conversations (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conversations With Mary McCarthy

by Carol Gelderman [Ed. ]

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878054855 ISBN: 0878054855

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.