Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Advanced Calculus
(54 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. 423 p. illus. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, Robert Creighton, And Buck, Ellen F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. xiii, 527 p. : illus.; 23 cm. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, Robert Creighton, And Buck, Ellen F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2d ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. xiii, 527 p. : illus.; 23 cm. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9781124010342
ISBN: 1124010343
Description: Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus. First Edition
by
Robert Creighton Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill 1956. (International
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Ex-lib. Hardbound. No dj. Some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
R. Creighton Buck
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Compnay
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
R. Creighton Buck
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
R. Creighton Buck
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1/1/1956
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Description: Good. B000OFGQNG GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE (STOCK#: NOENN-SA3) read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION;
Description: VG/no dj, some colour marker; McGraw-Hill 1956, 12 mo., viii, 422 pp., diags., reading, index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, NY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1965 second edition; some yellow highlights and underlines. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780070087286
ISBN: 0070087288
Description: Very Good. No Dj. Some yellow highlights. read more
Advanced Calculus. Third Edition
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: hardcover. Very good
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1978
Description: Ex-library. Heavy wear at some corners. Binding tight. Text clean. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc
ISBN-13: 9781577663027
ISBN: 1577663020
Description: New. 1577663020 New hardcover book, barely cover wear. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKER C ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
R. Creighton Buck
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc
Date Published: 2003-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781577663027
ISBN: 1577663020
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creigton And Buck, Ellen
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good- 1965, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, ink writing on front page, cover has very slight edgewear, B&W illustrations, 527 p. read more
Advanced Calculus 1st Edition
by
Buck, R Creighton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: New York, McGraw-Hill [1965]
ISBN-13: 9781124010342
ISBN: 1124010343
Description: Fair No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
Robert Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1965. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has substantial edge wear. No dust jacket. read more
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton And Ellen F. Buck
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Contents are tight and clean; rubbing to corners and ends of spine; damp stains to page 13. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus, 1e '56
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding;
Publisher: McG-H,, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1956
Description: Used Book with Reader Notes. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" (very) handsome black cloth; owner's name, ()D Y-L Wang), and notes; read more
Advanced Calculus 1st Edition
by
Buck, R Creighton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: New York, McGraw-Hill [1965]
ISBN-13: 9781124010342
ISBN: 1124010343
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
R. Creighton Buck; Ellen F. Buck
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780070087262
ISBN: 0070087261
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Advanced Calculus 2nd Edition
by
Buck, R Creighton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9780070087262
ISBN: 0070087261
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus. 2nd Edition
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. Name inside. 2nd Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Advanced Calculus
by
Buck, R. Creighton
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good/Poor. First edition. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear at fr brd bottom. Tanned p. edges, eps. Label on fixed fr ep, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj p., sunned, smwht rubbed. Fr part torn off at sp. Wear, holes at flap edges. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.