» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: An invaluable book for gardeners wishing to safely and effectively combat garden pests. Special sections cover pesticides and non-chemical controls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects

by Kite, Patricia L, And Roth, Susan A (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean & tight, wear to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: September, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. 0897210972 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Very Good. 0897210972 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects

by Kite, Patricia L, and Roth, Susan A (Editor), and Holt, Saxon (Photographer)

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Wright, Amy B. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Bright and clean. Minor wear to cover. Remains of price sticker on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Fair. 0897210972 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects

by Kite, L. Patricia And Roth, Susan A. (Ed. )

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Very Good; 1987. 0897210972. Aged with mild edge discoloration.; Softcover; Ortho Books; San Francisco CA; First Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects

by Kite, L. Patricia; Roth, Susan A. (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Wright, Amy Bartlett (illustrator) Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. How to identify and control more than 60 common garden pests; detailed instructions on how to safely use insecticides; tips for using traps, barriers, and beneficial insects. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. 0897210972 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by L. Patricia Kite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Very Good. 0897210972. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8 Inches; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: Amy Bartlett Wright. Fine. 11" x 8.25" First printing of the first edition, Profusely illustrated by photos and drawings. Index. Small flaw at foot od spine, else As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Controlling Lawn and Garden Insects/05410

by Kite, L. Patricia

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897210973 ISBN: 0897210972

Description: As New. 0897210972. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8 Inches; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.