» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $12.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Owner stamp on top edge, else unmarked. Spine uncreased. Age fading, mostly on covers, edges. Good reading/course copy. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrangle Books Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD. 1966 trade paperback. Binding a little weak at one point. Underlinging & notes throughout. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrangle Paperbacks, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with blue and black lettering on the front and spine, and a color cover illustration. Cover is slightly browned; some soil at cover/spine edge; owner's name inside; occasional notes, most pages clean. 513 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: World Pub. c.1961, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 513pp. VG-in edgeworn dj $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $23.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World, Cleveland: Date Published: c. 1961

Description: G/VG, clean HB; no DJ. 513 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date Published: 1961

Description: 513p., first edition, dj edge worn and chipped. Should be a primary textbook in American high schools. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date Published: 1961

Description: 513p., first edition, small private library stamp on front blank endpaper and title page, worn and chipped dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $24.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $24.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $14.52

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrangle Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. White spine, blue and black lettering. A single break in spine. Clean cover and pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrangle, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good-- 54 early pages marked in pen. Owner's name and address to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $17.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrangle Paperbacks Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Good condition paperback with slightly rubbed cover. Light brown stains on text block. Some pen and black marker markings sporadically throughout book. 513 tight pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $19.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1961. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $24.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $24.83

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Good. Normal wear----page edges little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Underlining in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 513 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contours of American History

by William Appleman Williams

price: $98.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305616 ISBN: 0393305619

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History-First Softcover Edition/Third Printing

by William Appleman Williams

price: $291.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History-First Softcover Edition/Third Printing

by William Appleman Williams

price: $295.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Quadrangle Paperbacks Publicat Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Has Some Water Damage Well Used. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $9.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: QUADRANGLE BOOKS, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: HGN. Good. Good trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Contours of American History

by Williams, William Appleman

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland / New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Thick 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ** NOT EX-LIBRARY ** TEXT CLEAN AND UNMARKED ** 513 pages. Relatively scarce book in hardcover. Well-made book, bound in very sturdy cloth-covered boards. Book has no significant flaws, shows only extremely occasional, very brief, faint signs of use (the top corner of the blank front endpaper has for some reason been neatly clipped). The book is very clean (a bit of shelf soiling to the top exterior page edges), square and straight, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.