» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Continental Contract

by Don Pendleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Continental Contract

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Light Crease Back Cover Corner, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract the Executioner #5

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1971

Description: Fair. Good reading book. Spine creased and repaired with tape. Cover worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract (the Executioner, 5)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780523410692 ISBN: 0523410697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, New York City Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9781558170285 ISBN: 1558170286

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Executioner (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Executioner # 5 Continental Contract

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. Good Good condition, notations inside front cover, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, slight discoloration of pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Busy Lady Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)

by D. Pendleton

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781558170285 ISBN: 1558170286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)

by D. Pendleton

price: $8.58

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781558170285 ISBN: 1558170286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)

by D. Pendleton

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781558170285 ISBN: 1558170286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Executioner: Continental Contract

by Pendleton, Don

price: $20.43

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Very Good. 0523403038 Excellent condition, paperback 1971, # 5, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Executioner: Continental Contract

by Pendleton, Don

price: $20.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Very Good. 0523403038 Excellent condition, paperback 1971 vol 5, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Continental Contract (the Executioner, #5)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1/1/1971

Description: Fair. B000HZET14 In stock for immediate shipping. (Mass 1-7) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS

Description: Good. 1971 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS

Description: Fair. 8TH PRINTING NOVEMBER 1972. SORRY MAYBE JUST A SOLID READING COPY. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract: the Executioner #5

by Don Pendleton

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1982

Description: GOOD. USED 1971 ed. creasing and bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract-Executioner #5

by Pendleton, Don

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: PINNACLE ISBN-13: 9781199229434 ISBN: 1199229431

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract (the Executioner #5)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1971, 1st ed. # vg-fine suspense thriller novel, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract: Executioner 5

by Pendleton, Don

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9780523410692 ISBN: 0523410697

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract (the Executioner #5)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: (1974 Reprint Edition), # 405, almost near fine, suspense thriller novel, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5) [Mass Market Paperback

by Don Pendleton

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780523403038 ISBN: 0523403038

Description: Good. Brown older pbb used 1101-L code # read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Continental Contract (the Executioner, 5) [Paperback] By Don Pendleton

by Don Pendleton

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523410692 ISBN: 0523410697

Description: Very Good. Pbb used 8/14/05 * A 3girls of mine * A Horary School is starting be safe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.