available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Continental Contract
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Continental Contract
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Light Crease Back Cover Corner, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract the Executioner #5
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1971
Description: Fair. Good reading book. Spine creased and repaired with tape. Cover worn and creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. read more
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Continental Contract (the Executioner, 5)
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1/1/1980
ISBN-13: 9780523410692
ISBN: 0523410697
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Continental Contract
by
Pendleton, Don
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books, New York City
Date published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9781558170285
ISBN: 1558170286
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Executioner (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Fiction ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Executioner # 5 Continental Contract
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. Good Good condition, notations inside front cover, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, slight discoloration of pages due to age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Busy Lady Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)
by
D. Pendleton
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date published: 7/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9781558170285
ISBN: 1558170286
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)
by
D. Pendleton
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date published: 7/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9781558170285
ISBN: 1558170286
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)
by
D. Pendleton
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date published: 7/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9781558170285
ISBN: 1558170286
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Executioner: Continental Contract
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Very Good. 0523403038 Excellent condition, paperback 1971, # 5, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Executioner: Continental Contract
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Very Good. 0523403038 Excellent condition, paperback 1971 vol 5, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (the Executioner, #5)
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1/1/1971
Description: Fair. B000HZET14 In stock for immediate shipping. (Mass 1-7) read more
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS
Description: Good. 1971 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard's Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS
Description: Fair. 8TH PRINTING NOVEMBER 1972. SORRY MAYBE JUST A SOLID READING COPY. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard's Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract: the Executioner #5
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1982
Description: GOOD. USED 1971 ed. creasing and bumping. read more
Continental Contract-Executioner #5
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: MASS MARKET
Publisher: PINNACLE
ISBN-13: 9781199229434
ISBN: 1199229431
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Continental Contract (the Executioner #5)
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1971, 1st ed. # vg-fine suspense thriller novel, paperback, read more
Continental Contract: Executioner 5
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: PINNACLE BOOKS INC
ISBN-13: 9780523410692
ISBN: 0523410697
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (the Executioner #5)
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Softcover
Description: (1974 Reprint Edition), # 405, almost near fine, suspense thriller novel, paperback, read more
Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5)
by
Pendleton, Don
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (Don Pendleton's Executioner, No 5) [Mass Market Paperback
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780523403038
ISBN: 0523403038
Description: Good. Brown older pbb used 1101-L code # read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Continental Contract (the Executioner, 5) [Paperback] By Don Pendleton
by
Don Pendleton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780523410692
ISBN: 0523410697
Description: Very Good. Pbb used 8/14/05 * A 3girls of mine * A Horary School is starting be safe. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.