» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New. Hardcover, still in original shrink-wrap. Includes CD. From California. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnacle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Troiano, Edna M, and Scott, Julia Draus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troliano, Edna M. and Scott, Julia D.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: with CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus Troiano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus Troiano

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Good. This copyright states (2001) 233-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M., and Scott, Julia D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover Edition-Slight Wear. 567 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 11/8/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Writer

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Pub Date: 10/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 567. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 11/8/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 11/8/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 11/8/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Edna M. Troiano, Julia Draus Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 11/8/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Troiano, Edna M, and Scott, Julia Draus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Contemporary Writer

by Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus Troiano

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New. Includes free companion website Daedalus Online Course. BRAND NEW BOOK IN SHRINKWRAP! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M. And Julia D. Scott

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Becausae students cannot write well unless they think clearly, THE CONTEMPORARY WRITER promotes clear thinking in two ways. First, students cannot be passive learners because the text provides activities that require them to manipulate the information they read. Second, the text's assignments require the students think critically and creatively and gather fresh information before writing. " This book has 567 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Review Copy

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia D.

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New. 0130826332 New in Shrink wrap. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano. Edna M. And Julia D. Scott

price: $10.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall New Jersey Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. Brief Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Review Copy

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia D.

price: $12.44

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New. 0130826332 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0130826332 2001------New Condition--keywords: ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR RHETORIC REPORT----NEW Decorative cover hardback. No dust Jacket----Shrink wrapped with "Online Solutions" CD. ISBN: 0130826332 (also 013032082X). No Faults New Book and CD as srink-wrapped from publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Writer (Full) used book

The Contemporary Writer (Full)

by Troiano, Edna M, and Scott, Julia Draus

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130909305 ISBN: 0130909300

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Contemporary Writer

by Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus Troiano

price: $15.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: New. Brand new, great looking book with clean cover, tight pages, and clean text. Hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears to be clean, There is NO CD with the book, Book have very light shelf wear, This text book is very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus

price: $17.59

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears to be clean, There is NO CD with the book, Book have very light shelf wear, This book has sectional tab's to avoid having to flip through the whole book. Book is very nice! There are some pages with creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears to be clean, There is NO CD with the book, Book have very light shelf wear, This book has sectional tab's to avoid having to flip through the whole book. Book is very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemporary Writer

by Troiano, Edna M.; Scott, Julia Draus

price: $38.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130826336 ISBN: 0130826332

Description: Like New. Like new with cd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.