» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Contemporary Supervision: Managing People and Technology

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Betty R. Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision: Managing People and Technology (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Betty R. Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision: Managing People and Technology

by Daughtrey, Anne Scott

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Very good. 588 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Management. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey; Betty R. Ricks

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Good. This is a good hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no stickers. Has highlighting and underlining. Some edge and corner wear. Scuff at bottom front cover. Covers show some rubbing. Well used textbook, but still very serviceable. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management) By Daughtrey...

by Ann Scott Daughtrey; Betty R. Ricks

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Like New. ***1989 1st Edition as Shown*** Almost NEW condition. Looks UNUSED. Slight aging. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision: Managing People and Technology (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $333.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Supervision (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING.1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Supervision: Managing People and Technology (the McGraw-Hill Series in Management)

by Ann Scott Daughtrey, Betty R. Ricks

price: $285.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Supervision (Managing People and Technology)

by Anne Scott Daughtrey And Betty Roper Ricks

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BOUND Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070155862 ISBN: 0070155860

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Illustrated front cover. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name written in the upper right hand corner of the front fly paper. Has highlighting markings and notes by previous owner. Has 588 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.