» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris Humphrey

About this title: This book should be of interest to medical secretaries and hospital administration staff.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris D. Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780538700153 ISBN: 0538700157

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures (Medical Assisting Exam Review: Preparation for the Cma, Rma, & Cmas) used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures (Medical Assisting Exam Review: Preparation for the Cma, Rma, & Cmas)

by Doris D. Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Pap/Dsk Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 10/5/1995 ISBN-13: 9780827374201 ISBN: 0827374208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris D. Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538700153 ISBN: 0538700157

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures (Medical Assisting Exam Review: Preparation for the Cma, Rma, & Cmas) used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures (Medical Assisting Exam Review: Preparation for the Cma, Rma, & Cmas)

by Doris D. Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827374201 ISBN: 0827374208

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

* Cont Medi Office Proc Ig

by Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827374218 ISBN: 0827374216

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris D. Ph.D. Humphrey

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Publishing Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780538700153 ISBN: 0538700157

Description: Good. Highlighting and writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $6.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures Second Edition used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures Second Edition

by Humphrey, Doris D.

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780827374201 ISBN: 0827374208

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2nd Edit, lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, (includes unopened 3.5 disk) no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris Humphrey

price: $25.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781401840235 ISBN: 140184023X

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $102.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures: new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures:

by Humphrey, Doris (President Career Solutions Training Group)

price: $107.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3REV ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: BRAND NEW. 230 mm. (400 pages) a skills-based textbook, this volume begins with a discussion of the contemporary medical environment, and then proceeds to discuss patient relations, information processing, automating financial management, and the process of finding employment as a medical assistant. appendices include a role delineation chart, caahep standards, course content re edition 3rev ed ( ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Humphrey, Doris D.

price: $134.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401863456. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $141.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $152.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Humphrey, Doris

price: $163.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: New. 1401863450 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C25). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris D. Ph.D. Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780538700153 ISBN: 0538700157

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Humphrey, Doris D. Ph.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Library Binding Publisher: South-Western Publishing Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780538700153 ISBN: 0538700157

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1990 1st edition. T242A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures 3e used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $6.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: Good. Used-Good With CD! . 3rd Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827374201 ISBN: 0827374208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures: Instructor's Manual

by Humphrey, Doris D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780538700160 ISBN: 0538700165

Description: VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0538700165 Instructor's Manual. Front cover creased bottom corner, clean and tight copy. J-10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris Humphrey

price: $14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781401840235 ISBN: 140184023X

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris Humphrey

price: $14.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401840235 ISBN: 140184023X

Description: Acceptable. Substantial highlighting and underlining. Minor to Medium Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures, 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: Good. 3rd Edition, corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, opened cd-rom, writing in pen on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures

by Doris D. Humphrey

price: $16.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THOMSON / CENGAGE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401874766 ISBN: 1401874762

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures 3e new book

Contemporary Medical Office Procedures 3e

by Doris Humphrey

price: $22.83

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401863456 ISBN: 1401863450

Description: New. With CD! 3rd Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.