» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contemporary French Painters: An Essay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Contemporary French Painters: An Essay

by Philip G Hamerton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date Published: 1895

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt titles; wear along edges of boards and ends of spine; library markings on spine, endpapers and pastedowns; 123 pages; 16 photographic illustrations reproduced in photogravure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary French Painters: An Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: An Essay (1895)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436812993 ISBN: 1436812992

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert Author

price: $34.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436812993 ISBN: 1436812992

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary French Painters (1901)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert, Author

price: $36.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217699150 ISBN: 0217699154

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00050 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary French Painters; : an Essay,

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $36.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1895

Description: Fair. Published by Little, Brown and Company, 1895. Binding is weak and a few pages have separated from the binding. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. From a library's private collection. Number written on spine of book in white pen. Library stamp on inside front and back cover. Plates are beautiful and this would still make a decent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert, Author

price: $36.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217821872 ISBN: 0217821871

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00080 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $48.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781436904841 ISBN: 1436904846

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert Author

price: $48.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436904841 ISBN: 1436904846

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $15.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436812993 ISBN: 1436812992

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary French Painters (1901)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $17.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217699150 ISBN: 0217699154

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $17.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217821872 ISBN: 0217821871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 16 photogravure illus. Small 8vo, gilt-stamped cloth. Boston, 1905. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert Illustrated

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Bros. 1895 Boston

Description: ISBN: 7277198796. Hinges beginning, lt. foxing at illustrations, rub to, no dj Cloth Bds 8vo, 123pp., extremities. line of red stain to front board Green binding w/ gilt desitgn & lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary French Painters (1901)

by Hamerton, Philip Gil

price: $21.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217699150 ISBN: 0217699154

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gil

price: $21.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217821872 ISBN: 0217821871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836972221 ISBN: 0836972228

Description: An Essay by; With Sixteen Photographic Illustrations reproduced in photogrdavure, Boston, Roberts Brothers, 1895, 123pp. Green boards, gilt title on cov. and spine, prev. owners name inside fr. cov. Art, French Art. VG. #1831. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $25.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436904841 ISBN: 1436904846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $31.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781436812993 ISBN: 1436812992

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895) new book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay (1895)

by Philip Gilbert Hamerton

price: $39.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781436904841 ISBN: 1436904846

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $40.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1895

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has shelfwear, rubbed corner tips, edges of spine, yellowing on the endpieces, minor small split upper edge inside front cover. Study of French painting, with sixteen tissue protected photographic illustrations of paintings, reproduced in photogravure. xiii/123pp. Very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters: an Essay

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $350.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: With sixteen mounted photographic illustrations. Sq. 4to, 1/2 leather, ex-lib. 1868. The photographs are probably by A. & E. Seeley. Not in NYPL. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters, an Essay

by Hamerton Philip Gilbert

price: $369.29

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seeley, Jackson and Halliday, London Date Published: 1868

Description: Good. No Jacket. Small 4to. 66 pp, complete with 16 mounted sepia photographs, gilt-edged, front board separated, royal blue covers richly decorated with gilt floral patterns and lettering, spine gilt lettering, wear to top and tail end of spine, corners rubbed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary French Painters

by Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1901

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.