» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Contemporary Canadian photography : from the collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: New. Great Shape. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemperary Canadian Photography, From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Fim Board

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HURTIG PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 172+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by Macleannan, Hugh

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board

by Maclennan, Hugh; Langford, Martha

price: $19.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Ltd., Edmonton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large Square 4to. 176pp. Indexed. Notes on the photos. Full-page color and black & white photos & others. Text in French & English. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, AB Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth, in pictorial dust jacket, with BrodArt cover. Stickers on front and spine of DJ, else as new. 176 pages, b/w and colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada

price: $22.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography (Collection of the National Film Board).

by Maclennan, Hugh. (Forword) // Langford, Martha (Introduction)

price: $22.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Edition Hardcover. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hurtig Pub, Alberta, Canada. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: FINE+, Near New. FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas Standard AIRMAIL Orders can be accepted on this HEAVY BOOK]; (International / Overseas Orders will gladly be accepted, but you must Contact Us FIRST and be Willing to pay Shipping at our EXACT Costs); WEIGHT = 1335 GRAMS; **** Black cloth boards; 176 Pages, including128 pages of beautiful photos. One small dent on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, AB, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0888302649 VG/VG; oversized, B&W photos throughout; in English & French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board

by [National Film Board Of Canada]

price: $28.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Ltd, Edmonton Date Published: 1984

Description: Colour, b&w photographs. Corners bumped, else vg in sl scuffed, good+ dj. 4to, pp. 176. Foreword by Hugh MacLennan. Text in English & French. "Here is the best from one of the largest and finest collections" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. English and French text. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with silver gilt titles, DJ, 176 pp, color and b&w illustrations, quarto, light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by Board, National Film

price: $30.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0888302649 Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board / Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine

by National Film Board Of Canada; Foreword By Hugh Maclennan

price: $32.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton AB Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (CAD) No markings, one upper corner bumped very slightly, Fine in Near Fine Dj with a hint of fading to the spine panel. Black boards, 176pp. Mostly B&W ful=page reproduction of photographs from the collection of the Still Photography Division of the National Film Board, but there are colour plates as well. A heavy book. (3.5 JM FO 22/6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board/Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board/Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Ltd., Edmonton Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: First edition. Large quarto. Foreword by Hugh MacLennan. Top corners a bit bumped, else fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada (Nfb)

price: $50.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, AB, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW First Edition. Both the book and dust-jacket are in pristine condition, never handled or read, no markings. 10.25" x 11.75", 176 pages, illustrated, foreword by Hugh MacLennan, all text bilingual (English and French). A treasure for lovers of photography, this higher quality book celebrates the best photos in the National Film Board of Canada's collection. It includes people, landscapes, urban scenes and still life subjects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada

price: $57.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1984 Large Hard Cover, Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear/scuff marks, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board = Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film

by Langford, Martha (Introduction By), And Maclennan, Hugh (Foreword By)

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers; National Film Board of Canada, Still Photography..., Edmonton, Alberta, and Ottawa, Ontario Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 176 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib. notes, index; 30 cm. Text in English and French. Good+. Firm binding, clean text. Pages browning at extremities, light foxing/endpapers. Dust jacket, with a scratch/back cover, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HURTIG PUBLISHERS (CANADA) ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

price: $8.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: see desc. Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 01/01/1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Used-Like New. 41231-4669-300-912. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ----------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography: From the Collection of the National Film Board

by National Film Board Of Canada

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Libris Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board/Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film

by National Film Board

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Ltd., Edmonton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 x 11 3/4" 176 pages, 154 plates, most of them duotone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection O the National Film Board / Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine

by Maclennan, Hugh

price: $16.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: Edmonton: Hurtig, 1984. 1st Edition. Oversize Trade paperback. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0888302649. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board/Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film

by No Given Author

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton, AB, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color photographs; dust jacket very slightly scuffed with very slight wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Canadian Photography From the Collection of the National Film Board/Photographie Canadienne Contemporaine De La Collection De L'Office National Du Film

by No Given Author

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton, AB, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780888302649 ISBN: 0888302649

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color photographs; dust jacket very slightly scuffed with very slight wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.