» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Janet Geringer Woititz, Ed.D.

About this title: Woititz discusses the basic information that children of alcoholics need in order to sort out the effects of alcoholism in their lives. The audio version of the bestseller that pioneered the ACOA movement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2443L8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, 2" tear on bottom of spine, name stamped inside. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, bend on top corner of back cover, stk #2552q9. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Janet Geringer Woititz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Ex library, but not abused. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. corner of the cover looks like it was chewed by a cat-binding is tight. some highlighting inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. All VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & bright book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adult Children of Alcoholics used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by "Woititz, Janet Geringer".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very Good. Lightly aged pages, no writing or marks. No spine creases, light wear & a couple small creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Fair. 093219415X some writing and highlights. Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: good/stain/name/Underlining/tight Copy. 093219415X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 093219415X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adult Children of Alcoholics

by Woititz, Janet Geringer

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932194152 ISBN: 093219415X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight binding. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 18, 2008
By Bonnie, Washington, PA

"This is a great book that helps a person look at their childhood growing up with an alcoholic parent in a realistic way and maybe gives some perspective one can't see on ones own."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.