» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L Bovee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Bovee, Courtland L, And Arens, William F (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780256091960 ISBN: 025609196X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 58 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Bovee, Courtland L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Very Good. 12 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.D. Irwin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)--Two pages detached in middle of book (295 &300), but present. Pages clean with mild highlighting and underlining. -Publish Place: Homewood, Illinois-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780256033021 ISBN: 0256033021

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.D. Irwin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by William F. Arens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional (USA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780256091960 ISBN: 025609196X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Bovée, Courtland L

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good 3RD EDITION, HARD COVER, MINOR SHELF WEAR, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256033021 ISBN: 0256033021

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: R.D. Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L O. Bovee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill School Education Group Pub Date: 7/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 808. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advertising Concepts and Applications; : a Student Supplement

by Courtland L Bove? E

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256027792 ISBN: 025602779X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Bovee, Courtland L

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: R.D. Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: Very Good. 0256027366 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, name on first blank page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R.D. Irwin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780256027365 ISBN: 0256027366

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has sticker residue on the inside flap. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $3.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256033021 ISBN: 0256033021

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bovee

price: $3.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256033021 ISBN: 0256033021

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bove

price: $3.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bove

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256091960 ISBN: 025609196X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising (the Irwin Series in Marketing)

by Courtland L Bov? ? E

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256065190 ISBN: 0256065195

Description: Good. Third edition, NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Bovée, Courtland L. , And Arens, William F.

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Homewood, Ill Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780256033021 ISBN: 0256033021

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. The Irwin series in marketing. Unknown printing. xxvii, 629, [45] p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [631]-[633]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Advertising

by Bovee, Courtland L.; Arens, William F.

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780256091960 ISBN: 025609196X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear and soiling to the front cover. Minor corner bumping. Previous owners name on front page. Clean text with bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.