About this title: Goldsmith, an internationally known spiritual leader presents this guidebook to attainment of inner peace and joy for those who are seeking a way to live a full and complete life here and now. How the mind can transcend its apparent limitations and become what it is intended to be, an instrument for the free flowing of the Spirit, is specifically ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Julian Press
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. PAST OWNER SMOKED. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn & stained. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Front hinge cracked. Ink marks on title page. Pencil Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c09s04. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Julian Press
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Clean, unmarked pages, and strong binding. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority international. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780806505237ISBN:0806505230
Description: Very Good. 0-8065-0523-0 Used 209 pages. Clean inside & out but for gift note on first page, light edge & corner wear. A guidebook to attainment of inner peace and joy. Contents include: Conscious Awareness; Erasing Our Concepts of God, Prayer, and Grace; Beginning the Contemplative Life; The Esoteric Meaning of the Easter Week; Contemplative Meditation; Contemplation Develops the Beholder; Daily Preparation for Spiritual Living; Meditation on Life by Grace; Supply and Secrecy; The Spiritual ... read more
Description: Very Good- Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade paperback. VG-. No creases in spine, light shelfwear on covers. Moderate yellow highlighting in text, otherwise pages are clean, crisp and tight. 226 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1998-08-18
ISBN-13:9780806505237ISBN:0806505230
Description: Like New. Practically brand new, covers bright and shiny with oddly enough a reading crease to spine as interior is very crisp and tight and appears unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Julian Press
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No folded pages. Underlining and a little writing on about 30 pages. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a little light spotting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Julian Press, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has a couple small tears and some fading. Cover and interior pages are very clean. 209p., 23 cm. read more
Binding: No Jacket as Issued
Publisher: Acropolis Books Inc, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781889051451ISBN:1889051454
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. From private collection. No writing or highlighting. The jacket is in excellent condition no creases and no tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A new text for personal growth and extended awareness. Book and jacket have some minor wear at edges. 209 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Julian Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Good jacket. Light highlighting. Light rubbing to eges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Light underlining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fair. 0806505230 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more
Description: Fair. 0806505230 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.