» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Contemplative Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S Goldsmith

About this title: Goldsmith, an internationally known spiritual leader presents this guidebook to attainment of inner peace and joy for those who are seeking a way to live a full and complete life here and now. How the mind can transcend its apparent limitations and become what it is intended to be, an instrument for the free flowing of the Spirit, is specifically ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 8/18/1998 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 8/18/1998 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $5.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1998-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Cover has some bubbling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $6.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. PAST OWNER SMOKED. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn & stained. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Front hinge cracked. Ink marks on title page. Pencil Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c09s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $6.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Clean, unmarked pages, and strong binding. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority international. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Books., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket A few spots on end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemplative Life, the used book

Contemplative Life, the

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Very Good. 0-8065-0523-0 Used 209 pages. Clean inside & out but for gift note on first page, light edge & corner wear. A guidebook to attainment of inner peace and joy. Contents include: Conscious Awareness; Erasing Our Concepts of God, Prayer, and Grace; Beginning the Contemplative Life; The Esoteric Meaning of the Easter Week; Contemplative Meditation; Contemplation Develops the Beholder; Daily Preparation for Spiritual Living; Meditation on Life by Grace; Supply and Secrecy; The Spiritual ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1998-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Very Good. Has prev owner stamp, otherwise VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S Goldsmith

price: $8.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $8.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Acropolis Books Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889051444 ISBN: 1889051446

Description: Very Good- Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade paperback. VG-. No creases in spine, light shelfwear on covers. Moderate yellow highlighting in text, otherwise pages are clean, crisp and tight. 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1998-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Like New. Practically brand new, covers bright and shiny with oddly enough a reading crease to spine as interior is very crisp and tight and appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No folded pages. Underlining and a little writing on about 30 pages. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a little light spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life new book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S

list price: $11.99

our price: $10.39

you save: $1.60 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life.

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Julian Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has a couple small tears and some fading. Cover and interior pages are very clean. 209p., 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.; Sinkler, Lorraine

price: $13.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: No Jacket as Issued Publisher: Acropolis Books Inc, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889051451 ISBN: 1889051454

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. From private collection. No writing or highlighting. The jacket is in excellent condition no creases and no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: almost new books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life new book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $20.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books (GA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889051451 ISBN: 1889051454

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $24.94

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A new text for personal growth and extended awareness. Book and jacket have some minor wear at edges. 209 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life-a New Text for Personal Growth & Extended Awareness

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $29.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Julian Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light highlighting. Light rubbing to eges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Light underlining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contemplative Life-a New Text for Personal Growth & Extended Awareness

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $101.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Julian Press

Description: Very Good. B0018OWU8W Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Good. 0806505230 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Fair. 0806505230 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Good. 0806505230 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemplative Life used book

The Contemplative Life

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806505237 ISBN: 0806505230

Description: Fair. 0806505230 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.