» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Consuming Fire: Encounters with Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by Roth, John K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 191 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by Roth, John K

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Good. 0804208123 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Fair. Ex-library book. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by Roth, John K

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover wit dustjacket. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire

by Roth, John K.

price: $9.03

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K Roth

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by Roth, John K.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: pp. 191. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Consuming Fire

by Roth, John

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Dust jacket has small chip missing. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire; Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by Roth, John K.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: JOHN KNOX PRESS, Atlanta Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Good. Religious Some minor wear on book cover. Books spine is slightly bent. previous owner wrote their name on fly-page. Otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel & the Holocaust

by Roth, John

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ROTH, JOHN A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel & The Holocaust. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. A near fine copy in a very good unclipped jacket showing some minor edge chipping. ISBN 0804208123. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Consuming Fire: Encounters With Elie Wiesel and the Holocaust

by John K. Roth; (Prologue) Elie Wiesel

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804208123 ISBN: 0804208123

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.