|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Callahan's small sloop sank west of the Canary Islands, he found himself adrift in the Atlantic in a five-foot raft, with only enough food and water for 18 days. For 76 days he drifted 1800 miles, the only man in history to survive more than a month alone at sea in an inflatable raft.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
(193 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 4/12/1987 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 344. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Fair. 0345340833 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Adrift
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Ballentine Books, 1987, shows some wear to cover and spine is creased, pgs are slightly yellowed, still a great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Callahan, Steven. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside and on spine. Mylar cover over org. DJ, which is in good condition. Pages are very clean and in excellent condition. FFep has been cut out; otherwise pages are intact. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. The story of Steven Callahan's historic raft voyage of 1300 miles on a 51/2 ft. inflatable raft in his own words. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Fair. 0345340833 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edgewear, some creasing at spine, a few creases at top edge/top corner of front cover. Nice copy! read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good. 0395382068 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine is creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. Brief summary of contents available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, is price clipped, inscription on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0345340833 Library of Congress: 85-14433 This paperback book has 344 pages. No alien writing inside. Spine is very lightly canted. Nice tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.p.344 read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books.
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: FINE-MINUS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 5th printing. Dust-jacket has a piece missing from top edge as well as some creasing and some tears along the edges; spine of dust-jacket is creased and has some closed tears; some spots to dust-jacket that remain despite thorough cleaning; boards of covers have some spots; book plate on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780618257324
ISBN: 0618257322
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
Adrift
by
Callahan
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: 76 Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Callahan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345410153
ISBN: 0345410157
Description: Fine. Paperback, 1996; Some superficial dents to back cover, otherwise new book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift-Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1986).
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0395382068. 2nd printing. illustrated by the author. Hardcover. mapped endpapers. 234pp. Slight slope. Bright dust jacket has light foxing to folds. VG / VG dj. read more
|
|
Adrift: 76 Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345340832
ISBN: 0345340833
Description: Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0345340833 Bound in pictorial covers.341 pages. Light wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |