» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Construction Project Administration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R Fisk

About this title: Using simple, straightforward language, this text addresses how a successful construction project is managed and administered from design through construction to closeout. With the goal of uniting the key stakeholders (contractors, architects, engineers, etc) and providing them with a workable system for operating as an effective construction team, Construction Project Administration reflects the latest technology, laws and regulations. Topics pertinent to each stage of a project are introduced and discussed as they occur throughout the life of the project. Numerous real-world examples are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471023128 ISBN: 0471023124

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R Fisk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471091868 ISBN: 0471091863

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780471091868 ISBN: 0471091863

Description: Good. No dj. Somewhat worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R. Fisk

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4Rev Ed Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780131741379 ISBN: 0131741373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471023128 ISBN: 0471023124

Description: Fine. 0471023124 Hardcover showing some wear on corner. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, previous owner inscription on first page. Overall condition of this book is LIKE NEW. Shipping same day. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward R

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471023128 ISBN: 0471023124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition) used book

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition)

by Ed Fisk; Edward R. Fisk

price: $6.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780130827319 ISBN: 0130827312

Description: Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! (May have notes, highlighting, underlining)*** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition) used book

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition)

by Ed Fisk; Edward R. Fisk

price: $6.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780130827319 ISBN: 0130827312

Description: Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition) used book

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition)

by Ed Fisk, Edward R. Fisk

price: $6.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130827319 ISBN: 0130827312

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward Ray

price: $9.69

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471091868 ISBN: 0471091863

Description: Good. 1982 John Wiley 2nd Edition Hardcover(Textbook). No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear/chipping to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward R.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780471023128 ISBN: 0471023124

Description: VG+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471888857 ISBN: 0471888850

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Blue cover with silver type...spine ends and corners rubbed...cover complete but tear at upper right edge...minimal yellow highlighting...562 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration new book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R. Fisk

price: $12.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780135022795 ISBN: 0135022797

Description: New. Pristine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward R.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471888857 ISBN: 0471888850

Description: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1988; Very Good; Very Good d/j; Third Edition, First Printing; Child's pencil scriblings on endpapers front and rear, text unmarked in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $17.79

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780471888857 ISBN: 0471888850

Description: Good. Hardback with dustjacket. Dust jacket shows a lot of wear. Erase marks to first blank page. No writing to pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward R.

price: $24.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471888857 ISBN: 0471888850

Description: Very Good in very Good jacket. Clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (3rd Edition) new book

Construction Project Administration (3rd Edition)

by Fisk, Edward R.

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471888857 ISBN: 0471888850

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Operational and planning guide for the construction industry with emphasis on bringing together the office and field to form an effective operational system. Good introduction for design professionals and project managers to the unique problems of construction; ready reference for experienced contrct administrators and construction engineers. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition) used book

Construction Project Administration (6th Edition)

by Ed Fisk, Edward R. Fisk

price: $38.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130827319 ISBN: 0130827312

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration new book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward R, and Reynolds, Wayne D

price: $126.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135000076 ISBN: 0135000076

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration (8th Edition) new book

Construction Project Administration (8th Edition)

by Edward R. Fisk; Wayne Reynolds

price: $159.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130993052 ISBN: 0130993050

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R. Fisk

price: $334.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1996/06/24 ISBN-13: 9780135022795 ISBN: 0135022797

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Fisk, Edward Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471091868 ISBN: 0471091863

Description: Good. 0471091863 5. Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471023128 ISBN: 0471023124

Description: Acceptable. Minor cover wear-bent corners-some creases in cover-inscription on first page-disscolored pages-Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward Ray Fisk

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471091868 ISBN: 0471091863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Construction Project Administration used book

Construction Project Administration

by Edward R. Fisk

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135022795 ISBN: 0135022797

Description: Good. MARKINGS INSIDE5 Sub. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.