» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

by Bill Thomson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Thomson, Bill

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J A Allen & Co Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Good. Creases on front cover, dampstains on front cover, front cover is curling, light edgewear, inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. A. Allen, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Good Hardcover/Jacket Shows a Lot of Wear. B000BUW4G2 Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 103 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

by Bill Thomson

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sydney R Smith Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780851311401 ISBN: 0851311407

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. A. Allen & Co., London Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dustjacket taped in 2 spots with a 2" tear on the back; spine and fore edge faded; book in good condition; binding shaken, hence a little unstable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles used book

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J.A. Allen & Co Ltd Date Published: 01/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Bill Thomson

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Bill Thomson

price: $3.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Bill Thomson

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Bill Thomson

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacle

by Thomson, Bill

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Fair. 0851313507 missing dustjacket, a few dings to cover edges, minor wear to pages. FAST daily hsipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J Allen Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002867; Clean, crisp small black and red oblong hardcover, dustjacket set in new high grade mylar jacket protector, This books explains in the simplest language the materials to use and the methods to adopt in order to produce an atttractive well built cross-country fence. 96 pgs.; 2002867. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill Foreword By Major D.S. Allhusen

price: $11.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: J.A. Allen & Company, Ltd. 1972

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight shelf wear to edges of covers. Covers slightly rubbed. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Small tears and creases to edges of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles used book

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

by Bill Thomson

price: $13.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: 1986-12. J.A. Allen & Co Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.A. Allen, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Photographs. Fine in Very Good + jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Yellow boards display as new 96 pgs crisp and unmarked. Pictorial dj in new mylar shows color loss at tips and few small closed tears but displays very well. A comprehensive reference profusely illust w/drawings and photos to make planning YOUR course a cinch! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: J.A. Allen, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780851313504 ISBN: 0851313507

Description: Photographs. Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Pictorial boards as new 96 pgs crisp and unmarked save for former owner's embossed seal on fep. A comprehensive reference profusely illust w/drawings and photos to make planning YOUR course a cinch! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constructing Cross Country Obstacles

by Bill Thomson

price: $24.39

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JA ALLEN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780851311401 ISBN: 0851311407

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Constructing Cross-Country Obstacles

by Thomson, Bill

price: $24.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allen Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780851311401 ISBN: 0851311407

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Exceptionally clean text, no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.