» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JAMESON BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..294 PAGES. Relates, in journalistic form, the proceedings of the Constitutional Convention of 1787, and includes quotations from private correspondence and notes of the convention's delegates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal-a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $4.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787...

by Jeffrey St. John; Foreword-Warren E. Burger

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books (IL) Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good. Good cover, good glossy dust jacket, tight binding, church library (uncirculated) stamp inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JAMESON BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 294.00. REPORT ON CONSTITUTIONAL CONV.87. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal

by St John

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Illinois Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal

by St John

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Illinois Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal

by John

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1989 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Illinois Date Published: 1987

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondents Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: JAMESON BOOKS (IL) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottawa, Illinois: Jameson Books, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good; Tan/ brown quarter-cloth bound with minimal shelfwear; pictorial dj just sl rubbed. Text block unmarked. Honors bicentennial of the United States Constitution; presented as a journalist's eyewitness account of the Co nstitutional Convention in Philadelphia. Use writings of delegates as foundation. Printed note from Bicentennial Commission to library ffep, no library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey; Burger, Warren E. (Foreword)

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Incorporated, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages-Price inside dustcover: $17.95-NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $10.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0915463423 1987-------Stated by Number Line Second Printing---Fine Condition Hardcover--Keywords: UNITED STATES CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION 1787---clean, tight binding, unmarked. No Previous Owners Name--With-----Fine Dust Jacket-----No Remainder Marks--This Is Not an Ex-Library Copy----Not a Book Club Edition--. Tight binding appears unread--From a Smoke-Free Environment---294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Inc., Ottawa, IL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8 1/2" tall 295pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal, a Corresponednt's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jameson Books Pub, Ottawa, Illinois Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Convention members DJ Cover. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 294pg GOLD titles on RED spine CLOTH. Daily Journal reporting social & political dynamics behind statesmen CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION AUTHOR PHOTO INNER DJ FLAP. WRAPAROUND DJ COVER ART. UNCLIPT (S17.95) NICE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: ISBN 0915463423. Hardcover copy, later printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight clean attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $12.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good Condition in Near Fine jacket. EAN: 9780915463428. 297 pp. FEP has been neatly removed, PO's return address sticker to front pastedown. Dust Jacket is creased to inside front flap. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. Binding true, corners square. Foreward by Warren E. Burger. Constitutional Journal is an account of the founding of the United States that students of the Constitution will enjoy reading for years to come. Veteran print and broadcast journalist St. John ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $13.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jameson Books (IL) Pub Date: 6/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 294. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $14.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET AS NEW. 294 pages. Clean, unmarked, tight, solid book. Top edge dust-dulled, one small light mark on lower edge. Last few pages in the book are wavy. Pages clean and unmarked. Jacket is clean and bright, no edgewear, is wavy. A journalists's eyewitness day-by-day account of the Constitutional Convention in Philaddelphia, 1787, drawing on James Madison's notes and correspondence ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $19.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: New. 1987 hardcover, book, baords & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Second Publisher: Jameson Books, Ottawa, IL Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: very good, very good. 294, notes, bibliography. Foreword by Warren E. Burger. This book honors the bicentennial of the United States Constitution, and is presented as a journalist's eyewitness account of the Constitutional Convention in Philadelphia. Veteran print and broadcast journalist St. John "reports" each day's proceedings, flavoring his dispatches with quotes from private correspondence and notes of the delegates. He captures the frustration, conflict, hope, and despair of the Founding ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal. a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jameson Books, Ottawa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: 0915463423. 294 pages, boards, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back SECOND PRINTING HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET AS NEW. 294 pages. Printed on front free endpaper: A letter from Warren E. Burger signed by him (Not an original signature), from the Commission on the Bicentennial of the United States Constitution to "Librarian", giving this book to that llibrary, it looks like, although this is Not a library book. The book is a journalists's eyewitness day-by-day account of the Constitutional ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by St. John, Jeffrey

price: $39.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jameson Books, Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Warmely inscribed in end papers by Warren Burger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal: a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915463428 ISBN: 0915463423

Description: Good. 1987 Hardcover. "Fiction. Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: Jeffrey St. John. xxiv, 294 p. 22 cm. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Constitutional Journal, a Correspondent's Report From the Convention of 1787

by Jeffrey St. John

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Jameson Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. This is a very clean and very bright illustrated Dust Jacket of a very interesting constitutional history book. This is a ( First Edition, and it is the First Printing of this book). The condition of this red cloth & tan hard cover is Very Good+, The jacket is Near Fine. The binding is Tight, and the spine is Straight. The pages are very Clean and Bright. These pages are unmarked, no writing or inscriptions. This is a very nice book! 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.