» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $8.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum in collaboration with Philadelphia Museum... Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good condition. 157 p. illus. (part col. ), ports. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi; 1876-1957; a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper bound. Publisher: NY, The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum in collaboration with Philadelphia... Date Published: 1969

Description: Slightly edge-worn; top edge foxed; otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Sidney Geist

price: $15.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Dj torn, edges bumped, else vg--Satisfaction Guaranteed! Returns gladly accepted, refunds promptly given. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: 4to. Book is in VG+ condition; spine is sunned, edges are rubbed, and there are several faint creases to covers. Edges of covers are lightly sunned. Interior is crisp and bright. 157 pp. including bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 157 pp., 126 illustrations 8 in color. A bit of yellowing to the edges, consistent with age. Some soiling to the white dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Sidney Geist

price: $50.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: See notes Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition-Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1969

by Geist, Sidney; Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York; Philadelphia Museum Of Art; Art Institute Of Chicago; Brancusi,...

price: $555.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1969

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine-162 pp. With 140 ills. (8 col. ). 28 x 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1969

Description: First edition. 4to; 157 pp.; illustrated. A very good copy in original pictorial wrappers. Errata slip (very long) laid in. Catalog for 1969 Guggenheim retorspective. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trevian Bookshop, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876 1957

by Geist, Sidney

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SOLOMON R GUGGENHEIM FOUNDATI ISBN-13: 9781127472826 ISBN: 1127472828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Solomon, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 11" x 7.75" 157 pages. Numerous black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Profusely illustrated. Very good copy. Errata slip laid-in. 4to, 157 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957; a Retrospective Exhibition,

by Geist, Sidney

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SOLOMON R GUGGENHEIM FOUNDATI ISBN-13: 9781199486288 ISBN: 1199486280

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957; a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Wraps Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG++ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illus. in color and black & white; 158pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. [Exhibition Catalog] Geist, Sidney. Constantin Brancusi, 1876-1957: A Retrospective Exhibition. NY: Guggenheim Museum, (1969). Illustrated (some color). 157p. Cloth. dj. 29cm. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McBlain Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY: Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1969. Numerous b/w illustrations. 157+ pp. Softcover. 4to. Tan paper wrappers. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Spine lightly sunned. Pages slightly yellowed. Overall tight and bright. Very good/No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Sidney Geist

price: $27.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. No DJ. some damage to boards, interior clean and tight, tape residue on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has nice ink drawing along with inscription from gift giver on end page, dustwrapper price clipped, browned, chipped at spine, edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Sidney Geist

price: $114.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781399985383 ISBN: 1399985388

Description: Very good. (1969). 4to. Some light rubbing and edgewear overall, with a little minor soiling to d.j. NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constantin Brancusi: 1876-1957, a Retrospective

by Geist, Sidney

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Foundation, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: f/nf dj. 4to, 155 pp. Discrete soiling on jacket. Tight book with 10 color plates and 110 b/w illustrations. Exhibition catalogue. 10 color plates, 110 b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Constantin Brancusi 1876-1957: a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Constantin Brancusi: 1876-1957 a Retrospective Exhibition

by Geist, Sidney

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: New York Graphic Society & The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: G+ Slightly soiled cover. Various creases. Small tears cover & spine. Interior clean.; Profusely Illustrated-b&w & color plates. Extensive documentation.; 4to; 142+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Davis Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.