» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Constant Couple (Swan Theatre Plays)

by George Farquhar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Constant Couple

by Farquhar, George

price: $13.32

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Constant Couple: Or, a Trip to the Jubilee, a Comedy

by Farquhar, (George)

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: No Binding Publisher: London: Printed for John Bell Date Published: 1777

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 12mo disbound sheets of 77+p. Sheets loose; lacks engraved Frontispiece, else VG. Disbound from "Bell's British Theatre-Volume the Fifteenth". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Constant Couple Or a Trip to the Jubilee and Others

by Farquhar

price: $149.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J Wenman

Description: Good. A selection of 18th century plays, bound together in a modern binding, which is quite horrible, but the text of the book is good. Each play is interspersed with an illustration of a premier actor of the day, for instance we have 'Mr Foote in the character of Sir Thomas Lofty', and 'Mrs Lessingham in the character of Flora', and so on. I would have them rebound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Constant Couple (the Swan Theatre Plays)

by Farquhar, George; Trussler, Simon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 12/05/1988 ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Constant Couple (the Swan Theatre Plays)

by Farquhar, George; Trussler, Simon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 12/05/1988 ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constant Couple, the (Playbill)

by Farquhar, George

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stapled Pamphlet Publisher: New Theatre, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 30pp. Photos, ils, ads. Stapled wraps are very slightly rubbed and bumped. Pages are very slightly age toned, some very light foxing along top edge of some pages, otherwise interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constant Couple

by George Farquhar

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Constant Couple Or a Trip to the Jubilee

by Farquhar George

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Bell 1792

Description: EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in red library cloth, no jacket, good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Constant Couple (Swan Theatre Plays)

by Farquhar, George

price: $49.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1988-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780413190505 ISBN: 0413190501

Description: New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.