» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell, Joan D'Arc (Compiled by)

About this title: For anyone who has ever been tantalized by mainstream media coverage of conspiracy theories but has always suspected there's much more, the editors of "Paranoia" magazine provide the real lowdown on today's headlines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Fine. 0806520418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al, and D'Arc, Joan (Compiled by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Acceptable. Staining to cover. Soiling to page edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al, and D'Arc, Joan (Compiled by)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al, and D'Arc, Joan (Compiled by)

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; VB41. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al, And D'Arc, Joan (Compiled By)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press; Kensington Publishing Corp., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 354 pp., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. "From the deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored alien cover-ups. Psst. Yeah, you. Come closer. Wanna uncover some conspiracies? They're all here--who killed JFK, UFO's secret societies, espionage, mind control, suspicious deaths, hidden history. In these exclusive articles culled from Paranoia magazine, the world's most popular conspiracy journal, you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hint of edge wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, gift quality! 354 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "For anyone who has ever been tantalized by mainstream media coverage of conspiracy theories, but always suspected there was much more they weren't being told, The Conspiracy Reader is a must read. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Size Paperback Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library This first edition softcover book is covered in a hard, clear plastic and is in very good condition with clean, bright and tight pages. There is a stamp, sticker and pocket on the inside rear cover and a sticker on the spine. This book discusses suspicous deaths, UFO's, government crimes and cover-ups, media mind control, cults and secrets societies, CIA mind control, and other subjects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan And Al Hidell, Editors Of Paranoia Magazine

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Near fine. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, ever so slight wear to extremities of cover. Trade [Quality] Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Near Fine. 0806520418 354pp including index Light crease on front cover and on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear but spine is not broken and contents are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk & John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Coverups used book

Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk & John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Coverups

by Hidell, Al

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0806520418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader used book

The Conspiracy Reader

by Hidell, Al

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: NrFine/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 354pp. From the Deaths of JFK and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Coverups. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Conspiracy Reader

by Hidell, Al And D'Arc Joan

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. From the deaths of JFK and John Lennon to gov. Cover-ups of aliens read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Al Hidell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Good/ Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sticker on fornt and spine edge normal library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government... used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government...

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. Book Shelf wear on edges. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader: From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government-Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by D'Arc, Joan; Hidell, Al

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 354. Book in great shape with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Conspiracy Reader; From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups used book

The Conspiracy Reader; From the Deaths of Jfk and John Lennon to Government Sponsored Alien Cover-Ups

by Hidell, Al; Joan D'Arc (Compiled By)

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus NJ Carol Publishing 1999. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806520414 ISBN: 0806520418

Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine in softcover; 6 x 9.5"; 354 pgs; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; internals are very clean; Remainder mark; exclusive articles from Paranoia Magazine, the world's most popular conspiracy journal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.