» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Conspiracy of Silence: The Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Barrie Penrose

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 616 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Freeman, Simon; Penrose, Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light to moderate wear, bumping. PON sticker has been removed from FEP leaving scuffing. Light soiling to foredges. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-History) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Barrie Penrose, Simon Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246122001 ISBN: 0246122005

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Simon Freeman, Barrie Penrose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Barrie Penrose, Simon Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780586060179 ISBN: 0586060170

Description: Good. Some pages loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: The Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Good. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy Silence

by S Freeman

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586060179 ISBN: 0586060170

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence, the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie And Simon Freeman

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987

Description: Fairly Good. Cover extreme middle edge left has a small pinhole and bottom several pencil dotting points. The text covers 600 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt (Updated Edition)

by Barrie Penrose & Simon Freeman

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: MMPB Publisher: Grafton, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780586060179 ISBN: 0586060170

Description: VG+. Very tight and square. Light edgewear, crease photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence-the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie And Freeman, Simon

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Vintage Book, N. Y. Date Published: 1988

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name on the first page. The cover has light wear with a small tear to the bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Simon Freeman~Barrie Penrose

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Good. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Simon Freeman~Barrie Penrose

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie; Freeman, Simon

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy inside. Cover has edge wear, soiling. Jacket has some edge wear, some scuffing/scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: The Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie

price: $4.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Grafton Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780246122001 ISBN: 0246122005

Description: Good. 588 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie; Freeman, Simon

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Freeman, Simon; Penrose, Barrie

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very Good. 0374128855 Very good spine slant in Very good creased and nicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie And Simon Freeman

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine-Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie And Freeman, Simon

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE? ? corner clip Binding: HC blk binding owners name Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780246122001 ISBN: 0246122005

Description: Photos blk/wht list many. VG/ clean tight HC copy in Vg/ brodart-no tears jacket. 9. 25 by 6. 25" HC 588pgs includes index. This book first detailed account of Blunt's story 1979 class prejudice, snobbery, personal betrayal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Simon Freeman; Barrie Penrose

price: $10.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Hardcover in dj. (psci) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Simon Freeman; Barrie Penrose

price: $10.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. A bit of writing on front end page. (psci) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie / Freeman, Simon

price: $10.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Price sticker on rear DJ. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AM Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar Strau Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Photos. Ex-lib; lib markings; VG/VG. Dj 616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Penrose, Barrie

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar Strau Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374128852 ISBN: 0374128855

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; back endpaper corner cutout; VG; dj. Dj 616 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Barrie Penrose, Simon Freeman

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780586060179 ISBN: 0586060170

Description: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS PAPERBACK NOT HARDBACK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of Silence: the Secret Life of Anthony Blunt

by Barrie Penrose, Simon Freeman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780586060179 ISBN: 0586060170

Description: Acceptable. READING COPY ONLY-PAPERBACK BOOK-AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.