» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A conspiracy of crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

About this title: A true story, this text focuses on the case of Sir Harry Oakes and the events which surround his death in Nassau, 1942. Accused of the murder, but acquitted, De Marigny seeks to clear his name and to reveal the truth about what happened and who the real murderer is.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Marigny, Alfred With Herskowitz De

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very Good. 0593015363 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CC6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny

price: $5.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns the True Story of the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Sir Harry Oakes

by De Marigny, Alfred; Herskowitz, Mickey

price: $19.81

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bantam Press/Transworld Publishers Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Book is Fine. Dustjacket is Fine. 8 1/2" Tall. x+308 pages including index. Dustjacket has very slight wear with tiny creases to spine-ends & corners. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Slight finger mark to page-eges. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

A conspiracy of crowns

by De Marigny, Alfred, and Herskowitz, Michael

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. 308p. [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p303. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns the True Story of the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Sir Harry Oakes

by De Marigny, Alfred

price: $33.59

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Lond, 1st Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: 8vo, Pp308, Idx, Biblio, Illust, b/w plates, sm insc ffep else VG in VG d/w. Authors own account of his involvement in one of the great Scandals of WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Marigny, Alfred De; Herskowitz, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 21/06/1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Marigny, Alfred De; Herskowitz, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 21/06/1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Marigny, Alfred De; Herskowitz, Michael

price: $12.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. Ex Library so usual markings(none to dj). DJ bright, clean and unclipped, shelfwear mild, small sellotape residue inside covers. Boards and spine bright, clean, square, tight, unbumped and barely shelfworn. Pages otherwise barely tanned, clean, tight and unmarked. Tidy copy in good reading order. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred With Herskowitz De Marigny

price: $16.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred With Herskowitz De Marigny

price: $20.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Good. 0593015363. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Marigny, Alfred De; Herskowitz, Michael

price: $21.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GREEN/WHITE/RED clean dust jacket with Sir Harry Oakes photo on front d.j. cLEAN ENDPAPERS QITH 508 Pages, index and previous owners name front endpapers. Many photos. A photo on d.j. of The Duke of Windsor while in the Army. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns. the True Story of the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Sir Harry Oakes

by De Marigny, Alfred

price: $21.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Collectible: Good. HARDCOVER-UK import, Good+ in a Good dustjacket., several pages turned-down, edgewear and small nicks in DJ., ships from California. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Selene's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by De Marigny, Alfred

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0593015363. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns: the True Story of the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Harry Oakes

by De Marigny, Alfred With Mickey Herskowitz

price: $16.71

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover In a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0593015363 308 pages, illustrated, selected bibliography, index, ex-lib with usual signs, ink notes on rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Ex-Library Published by BANTAM PRESS in 1990. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7690552 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns

by Alfred De Marigny, Michael Herskowitz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Ex-Library Published by BANTAM PRESS in 1990. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1000361 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Conspiracy of Crowns. the True Story of the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Sir Harry Oakes

by De Marigny Alfred. With Mickey Herskowitz

price: $28.38

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press., London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780593015360 ISBN: 0593015363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. D/W is un-clipped., some slight rubbing to edges and corners. Book in dark blue covers with gilt lettering to spine edge. A nice tight and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.