» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Considering Kate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Considering Kate

by Nora Roberts

About this title: Kate Stanislaski Kimball came home to begin a new life. The only thing more perfect than the beautiful, dilapidated building she'd bought for her new dance school is Brody O'Connell, the frustrating and fascinating contractor she's hired for the renovation. Brody knows Kate is the daughter of Natasha Stanislaski: pampered, perfect, and not at all the right woman for him. But he longs to make her his.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Media Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. Slight spine crease. Very little cover or edgewear. Mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Erickson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Like New. 1. Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slight slant to book, stk #2215i8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light rippling to first few pages, light slant to book, stk #2376L8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Silhouette Special Edition #1379)(The Stanislaskis) Light spine creases; light edgewear. Pages and inside covers tanned due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) used book

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. {VG} Paperback. Silhouette Special Edition #1379. (Stanislaski Novel) Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) used book

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. 0373243790 SS--This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Different lavender cover. The original 2001 Silhouette Special Edition copy. Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) used book

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Some reading wear and spots. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. UBS stamp and code. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate used book

Considering Kate

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CREASE ALONG BINDER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1379. Audience: General/trade. CREASE ALONG BINDER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SPECIAL EDITION PAPERBACK-Roberts, Nora, 2001, Silhouette Books. Contemporary; Contractors; Dance teachers; Fiction; Romance; Women dancers. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379) used book

Considering Kate (the Stanislaskis) (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1379)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780373243792 ISBN: 0373243790

Description: Fine. 0373243790 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Hannahbanana098, Framingham, MA

"omg so good. Maisy recommended this to me and i couldnt put it down. One of the most romantic cute books, and i am in love with another boy-- BRODY aka hottest guy with tool belt ever. read it if your into romanceee......<3"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Donna, Olympia, WA

"Kate has traveled the world and is still one of the world's premier ballerinas, but she has decided to return to her home town and teach dance. She buys an old mansion and hires a contractor to change the ballroom into a ballet salon as well as to remodel the kitchen, den, and her bedroom. While the work is being done, the unlikely couple find that they are drawn to each other.
This is not a complex read but it is a solid romance for a day when you want to relax and just be entertained."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Kirsten, Reisterstown, MD

"Good for a quick easy and mindless read... finished it in a matter of hours."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Nancy, Asheboro, NC

"Enjoyable........typical Nora Roberts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Considering Kate by Nora Roberts

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
17 of 20 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.