» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by LeRoy Gross

About this title: Originally published almost a decade ago, LeRoy Gross's authoritative, yet highly accessible book has been the only resource available for conservative investors looking to further their investment goals with options. Now, with a new Introduction by the bestselling author Larry McMillan, The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options has been updated to help market practitioners of the present garner the same rewards reaped by investors of the past. Using the clear, balanced approach he used with his clients during a long career in the securities industry, Gross explores the various ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $11.01

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Fine/Like New in Fine/Like New jacket. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, Leroy

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Blue Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No copnspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy, shelf presentable. Figures & tables illustrate.237 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, LeRoy

price: $14.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, Leroy

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very crisp and clean used first edition! almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 237 very fine used pages! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) new book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: New. Brand New! NO remainder mark! Last ones in case may have bending, soiling and/or creasing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, Leroy; McMillan, Larry; Marketplace Books

price: $19.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Blue/Black Boards Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with tables & examples. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 207 pages, glossary & index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Fine. 0471315850 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0471315850 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, Leroy; McMillan, Lawrence G.; Marketplace Books Staff

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very crisp and clean used first edition, almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 207 very fine pages! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conservative Options new book

Conservative Options

by Gross, LeRoy, and McMillan, Larry, and Myers, Da

price: $45.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Marketplace Book, 65. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $4.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Fair. 0471315850 Former library book with usual markings and fly leaf damage. Overall in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $6.47

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 11/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Very Good. 0471315850 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 48, 533r. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Leroy Gross

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $14.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Good. No dust jacket, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Leroy Gross

price: $25.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 30 November, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Acceptable. 0471315850. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Leroy Gross

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Very good. Updated edition, Wiley Investment series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Optio new book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Optio

by Gross, Leroy; McMillan, Larry And Gross

price: $32.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: New. "Despite all the problems and oft-quoted risks in executing option transactions, I believe that there are enough benefits available to make option strategy a helpful tool for most investors. "--from the Preface Originally published almost a decade ago... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) new book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $41.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options new book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Gross, Leroy

price: $42.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book) used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options (a Marketplace Book)

by Marketplace Books

price: $45.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options new book

Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Leroy Gross

price: $52.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471315858 ISBN: 0471315850

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Leroy Gross

price: $62.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Conservative Investor's Guide to Trading Options

by Leroy Gross

price: $71.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780131681217 ISBN: 0131681214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.