About this title: Conscious eating is being aware of how the food we eat effects our body, emotions, mind and spirit. This book advocates vegetarianism and conscious eating and presents a wholeness approach to diet that explores the physical, spiritual, and larger, planetary implications of our diet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Essene Vision Books
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13:9780964458406ISBN:0964458403
Description: Good. A nice copy. 10 pages with underlining otherwise text is clean. Cover has edge wear with bumped/curling corners. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Essene Vision Books
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13:9780964458406ISBN:0964458403
Description: Very Good. Unmarked. Binding tight and square. Covers and pages clean. Very minor edge wear to covrrs, and minor soiling to edges of page block. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Essene Vision Books
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13:9780964458406ISBN:0964458403
Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition. We provide USPS confirmmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Description: Good. 1995 Essene Vision Books 3rd Edition Hardcover. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, few small stains to page edges, moderate highlighting/underlining/margin notes. read more
Description: Very Good. 0964458403 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. } Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vision Books, Santa Rosa, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781565500143ISBN:1565500148
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A live-food vegetarian diet and the relationship of food to spiritual life. Clean and tight, no markings. read more
Description: Very Good. 1556432852 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781556432859ISBN:1556432852
Description: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, bumped bottom tip, tight binding, 850 bright white clean unmarked pages, with minor dampstain on fore-edge of very last pages. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781556432859ISBN:1556432852
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. Completely clean book. Slight dog-ear at top right of cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Essene Vision Books
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13:9780964458406ISBN:0964458403
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Essene Vision Books
Date Published: May-95
ISBN-13:9780964458406ISBN:0964458403
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! ONE SPINE CREASE & MILD WEAR ON GREEN COVER. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT, FAINT SMUDGE ON OUTER EDGE. Description: CONSCIOUS EATING addresses the optimal care and feeding of the total human being. This book covers vegetarianism, raw food preparation, and the effects of food on the body, mind and spirit. read more
"More bad science (meow, meow) but more good raw vegan recipes. The author throws in some new age spirituality with this one because Jesus was a raw food vegan--a holy trinity of stars!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.