New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W Cline, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Love & Logic Press, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0944634192 Minor wear to top edge of dj. Sticker on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W. Cline

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W, M.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W, M.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1" rip on back fold of DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W. M.D.

price: $14.47

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Love and Logic Press, Inc, Loveland CO Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sparse underlining in Introduction only, otherwise copy is clean, tight, crisp. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Dr. Cline discusses society's role in creating and perpetuating generations of uncontrollable, unreachable children, their lack of conscience and damaged cause & effect thinking and offers solutions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: The Love and Logic Press; Golden, CO Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. Solving the problems of violence in society. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Love and Logic Press Date Published: 1995

Description: As New in As New jacket. Uncontrollable, unreachable youth and today's desensitized world. First edition, first printing. 336 pp. A look at society's role in creating and perpetuating generations of uncontrollable, unreachable young people. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem

by Foster W. Cline M.D.

price: $22.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Love and Logic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed "Chris go for it" Foster, by author on first page. Binding square, tight. Pages crisp, clean. Cover shows no wear. The dj is black and shows some scuff as all black dj's do, bit of top edge wear. Good solid clean book. Thank you. #133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doyouright Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W. Cline

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Love & Logic Press ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W, M.D.

price: $17.52

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION. NEARLY BRAND NEW. JACKET HAS ONLY MINOR RUBBING. GIFT QUALITY. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DONNA O'DELL, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W. Cline

price: $20.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $21.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Love & Logic Press ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good. 0944634192 First Edition AND First Printing; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W. Cline

price: $22.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0944634192 ISBN 13: 9780944634196 Not first printing. bk# 23.5. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

price: $30.84

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World new book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Foster W. Cline

price: $62.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Love & Logic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscienceless Acts of Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts of Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Love & Logic Institute, Incorporated, Golden, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336 pages, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lion and Unicorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Good

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World used book

Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World

by Cline, Foster W.

price: $14.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Love And Logic Press,, Golden, Colorado Date Published: 1995, ISBN-13: 9780944634196 ISBN: 0944634192

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Label removed front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.