Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W Cline, M.D.
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0944634192 Minor wear to top edge of dj. Sticker on back of dj. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W. Cline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D.
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1" rip on back fold of DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W. M.D.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Love and Logic Press, Inc, Loveland CO
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sparse underlining in Introduction only, otherwise copy is clean, tight, crisp. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket. Dr. Cline discusses society's role in creating and perpetuating generations of uncontrollable, unreachable children, their lack of conscience and damaged cause & effect thinking and offers solutions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ningpo1028,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W.
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: The Love and Logic Press; Golden, CO
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. Solving the problems of violence in society. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem
by
Cline, Foster W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Love and Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
Description: As New in As New jacket. Uncontrollable, unreachable youth and today's desensitized world. First edition, first printing. 336 pp. A look at society's role in creating and perpetuating generations of uncontrollable, unreachable young people. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem
by
Foster W. Cline M.D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Love and Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed "Chris go for it" Foster, by author on first page. Binding square, tight. Pages crisp, clean. Cover shows no wear. The dj is black and shows some scuff as all black dj's do, bit of top edge wear. Good solid clean book. Thank you. #133. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doyouright Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W. Cline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts, Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION. NEARLY BRAND NEW. JACKET HAS ONLY MINOR RUBBING. GIFT QUALITY. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DONNA O'DELL,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W. Cline
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good. 0944634192 First Edition AND First Printing; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W. Cline
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0944634192 ISBN 13: 9780944634196 Not first printing. bk# 23.5. f35. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Foster W. Cline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Love & Logic Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscienceless Acts of Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Love & Logic Institute, Incorporated, Golden, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336 pages, index. read more
|
|
Conscienceless Acts Societal Mayhem: Uncontrollable, Unreachable Youth and Today's Desensitized World
by
Cline, Foster W.
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: Hardbound.
Publisher: Love And Logic Press,, Golden, Colorado
Date Published: 1995,
ISBN-13: 9780944634196
ISBN: 0944634192
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Label removed front endpaper. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1289934&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Perfect Love, Imperfect Relationships: Healing the Wound of the Heart
by
John Welwood, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.49!
|
 |
Stop Walking on Eggshells
by
Paul T Mason, M.S., Randi Kreger (Introduction by), Larry J Siever (Foreword by)
see all
from $7.20!
new only
from $11.08!
|
 |
Children: The Challenge
by
Rudolf Dreikurs
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.84!
|
 |
The Dance of Connection: How to Talk to Someone When You're Mad, Hurt, Scared, Frustrated, Insulted, or Desperate
by
Harriet Goldhor Lerner, PH.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.58!
|
 |
Your Defiant Child: 8 Steps to Better Behavior
by
Russell A Barkley, Ph.D., PhD, Christine M Benton
see all
from $3.49!
new only
from $9.70!
|
 |
Journey of the Heart: The Path of Conscious Love
by
John Welwood, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.95!
|
|