» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Randy Frazee, Dallas Willard (Foreword by)

About this title: Americans are considered the loneliest people on earth, and even Christians sense a deep, unfulfilled need to "belong". Frazee examines the true meaning of community in his own church and implements radical principles to foster true intimacy and lasting relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community used book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy, and Willard, Dallas (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Frazee, Randy

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good. 0310233089 Dust jacket has some wear. 1st page which is blank has corner clipped. Pages are clean and unmarked. 9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $5.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee; Larry Crabb; George Gallup

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good. Highlights (about 15%). Ow/ise clean/tight. Name inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Connecting Church, the used book

Connecting Church, the

by Randy Frazee

price: $6.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community used book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 254 pages, one sentence underlining, otherwise VERY clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church Randy Frazee used book

The Connecting Church Randy Frazee

by Frazee

price: $9.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Like New. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community new book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy, and Willard, Dallas (Foreword by)

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New in new dust jacket. This BCE hardcover and dust jacket are new. Tight with no marks, writing or bent pages. Gift quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community used book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy, and Willard, Dallas (Foreword by)

price: $12.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hard cover with a tight binding to book. Pages are bright and crisp. DJ is shiny with very light edge shelf wear. Great copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bullen's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church new book

The Connecting Church

by Frazee, Randy

price: $14.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New. Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community. 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Splintered Light Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community new book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy, and Willard, Dallas (Foreword by)

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community new book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310233084. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Connecting Church, the new book

Connecting Church, the

by Randy Frazee

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Frazee, Randy

price: $20.52

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout, with excellent dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Connecting Church, the used book

Connecting Church, the

by Randy Frazee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: treeoflife_books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church used book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Fine-Used in Good jacket. / 0310233089. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church new book

The Connecting Church

by Randy Frazee

price: $9.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community new book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy

price: $9.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community used book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscription from previous owner inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community used book

The Connecting Church: Beyond Small Groups to Authentic Community

by Frazee, Randy

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310233084 ISBN: 0310233089

Description: Good G in Good jacket. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Explores the three essential elements of real community and helps readers put into practice the fifteen principles that undergird those essentials. A few textual marks. Binding sound. Discoloration along the spine inside front and back boards. 254 pages. Name on ffe page. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Church Leadership titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Jay, The United States

"A LOT of good stuff here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 16, 2008
By Larry, Fair Oaks, CA

"This is a great read for the relationship side of church small groups. So far, it provides a penetrating analysis of the reasons small groups are not working in many churches for many people."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2007
By Chris, Sunnyvale, CA

"This book begins with a bang but ends with a big yawn. The author should have ended the book at about chapter 9. It, however, gives an excellent argument for our need of a community in our church. A must read for a post-modern Christians who are confused about what a church ought to be.

Recommended"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.