Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The modern assessment, understanding, management, and prevention of congenital anomalies of the ear, nose, and throat require a multi-disciplinary approach. This book provides a complete coverage of the subject in a precise manner, bridging the gaps between the disciplines of genetics, otolaryngology, plastic surgery, and pediatrics. It is divided into nine sections. The first includes general chapters on medical genetics and dysmorphology, physical measurement of the head and face, epidemiology, human teratogenic effects, and prenatal diagnosis. These are followed by sections on the ear, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Congenital anomalies of the ear, nose, and throat
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New. **** BRAND NEW BOOK **** NEVER USED, CLEAN BOOK, NO HIGHLIGHTS, EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. (Editor)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New. No dust jacket. Still in shrinkwrap. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New. 0195077849. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L., And Vazken M. Der Kaloustian
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y. :
Date Published: 1997
Description: NF/NONE. Index. Numerous b/w illustrations.; Folio; 579 pages; Arranged into sections on the ear, nose, and different parts of the mouth and throat. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Good. 0195077849 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very Good. 0195077849 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: 1997-05-29. Oxford University Press Inc, USA. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L & Der Kaloustian, Vazken M (Ed. )
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: As New/No Dj. 0195077849 small ink stain in red on front board, otherwise As New. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New. 0195077849. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat
by
Ted L. Tewfik, Vazken M. Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. Der Kaloustia,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat
by
Ted L. Tewfik, Vazken M. Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. Der Kaloustia,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 03/04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 4-3-97
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Ted L.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat
by
Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780195077841
ISBN: 0195077849
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.