» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Congenital anomalies of the ear, nose, and throat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Congenital anomalies of the ear, nose, and throat

by Tewfik, Der Kaloustian 1937-

About this title: The modern assessment, understanding, management, and prevention of congenital anomalies of the ear, nose, and throat require a multi-disciplinary approach. This book provides a complete coverage of the subject in a precise manner, bridging the gaps between the disciplines of genetics, otolaryngology, plastic surgery, and pediatrics. It is divided into nine sections. The first includes general chapters on medical genetics and dysmorphology, physical measurement of the head and face, epidemiology, human teratogenic effects, and prenatal diagnosis. These are followed by sections on the ear, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $22.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New. **** BRAND NEW BOOK **** NEVER USED, CLEAN BOOK, NO HIGHLIGHTS, EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $22.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. (Editor)

price: $157.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New. No dust jacket. Still in shrinkwrap. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad River Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L.

price: $272.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $45.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New. 0195077849. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L., And Vazken M. Der Kaloustian

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y. : Date Published: 1997

Description: NF/NONE. Index. Numerous b/w illustrations.; Folio; 579 pages; Arranged into sections on the ear, nose, and different parts of the mouth and throat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $57.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Good. 0195077849 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $57.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very Good. 0195077849 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat

price: $69.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: 1997-05-29. Oxford University Press Inc, USA. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L & Der Kaloustian, Vazken M (Ed. )

price: $104.39

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: As New/No Dj. 0195077849 small ink stain in red on front board, otherwise As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $117.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New. 0195077849. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat

by Ted L. Tewfik, Vazken M. Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. Der Kaloustia,

price: $125.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat new book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose and Throat

by Ted L. Tewfik, Vazken M. Der Kaloustian, Vazken M. Der Kaloustia,

price: $127.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

price: $136.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L.

price: $224.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 03/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L.

price: $231.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L.

price: $235.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4-3-97 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Ted L.

price: $249.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)

price: $51.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)

price: $51.62

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat used book

Congenital Anomalies of the Ear, Nose, and Throat

by Tewfik, Der Kaloustian, and Tewfik, Ted L (Editor), and Tewik, Ted L (Editor)

price: $52.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195077841 ISBN: 0195077849

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.