» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Conflict and stability in fifteenth-century England

by J. R. Lander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy of this history. No previous owners marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England (Hutchinson University Library: History)

by J. R Lander

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780090957408 ISBN: 0090957407

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson University Library Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 090957415 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and some pencil markings. Author was Professor of History in the University of Western Ontario. History, Great Britian, War of the Roses, Black Death, Reformation. Non-Fiction (#T1288) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Some interior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. 216 clean, unmarked pages; owner's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $11.99

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Good/No Jacket. 090957415 Used The cover has wearing to the corners and edges and there is light creasing to the spine. The half title page has a name written in ink present and the glue used for binding can be seen. The page block has a stain but it does not affect the internal pages. The text is clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchison University Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780091291907 ISBN: 0091291909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover. Name to ffep. DJ has minimal wear, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. :

price: $15.31

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Hutchinson, (1969). Cloth, good ex-library copy in d/w, pp. 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780090957408 ISBN: 0090957407

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander J.R.

price: $16.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson University Press, 1979

Description: Trade Paperback. Third Edition. 221pp. index. Name inside front cover. A near vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1977

Description: 8vo Paperback Rpt. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinsons, London Date Published: 1969

Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 1st Edn. Dw browned; sign. f.e.p. o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $29.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957408 ISBN: 0090957407

Description: 0090957407. Former owner's bookplate affixed to front pastedown. Near fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England (Pb)

by Lander, J. R.

price: $37.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780090957408 ISBN: 0090957407

Description: 90957407. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn with corner creasing, former owner's name inside front cover, half title page heavily marked by university bookstore, highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Vg trade size soft cover tight and square. PO name on inside of cover ow no marks. Laminate on cover starting to peel. 216pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Hutchinson Univ Library, London, England Date Published: 1969

Description: 1400s, Great Britain, Religion, Economy, Lancaster. 216p., includes index, biblio. Slight wear covers. Price stamp on endpaper otherwise a Very Good+ oversize softcover. T94. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. 0090957415 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander

price: $14.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957408 ISBN: 0090957407

Description: Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 216pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0090957407. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander J. R.

price: $15.33

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Creasing and wear to covers, text block free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R.

price: $17.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091291907 ISBN: 0091291909

Description: 1977. Hutchinson. 3rd edition. Book-Good, edges rubbed. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 222pp. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander

price: $18.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Educ. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780091291907 ISBN: 0091291909

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 224pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0091291909. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.